Apartments for Rent in the Arlington View Neighborhood of Arlington, VA Under $2,000 (23 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,972 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,972 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$1,967 - $5,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $5,101
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $9,998
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $9,934
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,196
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,949 - $3,225
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $7,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,848
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,963
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Centro Arlington
$1,868 - $3,162
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,141
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro Arlington

950 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,804 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,714 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,933
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,747 - $3,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $3,034
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,747 - $3,145
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Annex on 12th
Rent Specials
$1,991 - $14,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,991 - $14,610

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Annex on 12th

300 12th St SWWashington, DC 20024
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,286 - $2,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,246 - $2,171
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,286 - $2,211
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington View

How much are Studio apartments in Arlington View?

There are currently 37 Studio Apartments in Arlington View with rent ranges from $1,296 to $7,809 with an average price of $2,125.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arlington View Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arlington View ranges from $1,286 to $9,004 with an average monthly rent of $2,634.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arlington View cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arlington View range from $1,733 to $16,110. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,359.

How expensive are Arlington View Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 33 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arlington View on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,233 to $10,971 - averaging $4,328 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article