1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Arlington View Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $9,778
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,339 - $12,751
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $12,866
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Cortland on South Eads

1425 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
$2,300 - $3,122
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,349 - $8,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349 - $12,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$1,898 - $2,542
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $3,743
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,972 - $3,835
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,347 - $8,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$2,281 - $3,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $5,035
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,946 - $5,087
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$2,240 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,231
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $3,172
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,939 - $3,201
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,449
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,564
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,171 - $2,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,974 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,022 - $4,362
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,091 - $3,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,021 - $2,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,094
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,119
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,930 - $3,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,513 - $8,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,229 - $5,472
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $7,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro Arlington
$1,847 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,141
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro Arlington

950 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $2,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,337 - $4,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,674 - $4,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $15,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,297 - $4,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $9,759
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,487 - $4,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $4,719
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,436 - $4,756
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$2,640 - $3,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,640 - $5,465
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,740 - $5,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Whitmore
$2,211 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,321 - $3,017
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,114 - $4,368
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $4,399
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pike3400
$2,346 - $2,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,346 - $6,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pike3400

3400 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,485 - $4,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,794
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,822
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,795 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,963
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Oakville
Rent Specials
$2,175 - $3,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,634 - $2,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,946
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,057
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Annex on 12th
Rent Specials
$2,291 - $4,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,991 - $14,610

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Annex on 12th

300 12th St SWWashington, DC 20024
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Largest Available Arlington View 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Arlington View area of Washington, VA is found at Newport Village and is listed at 1,200 square feet priced from $2,044. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Newport VillageOne Bedroom A1AD1,200 Sq Ft$2,044
Crystal Towers1 Bedroom Den 1 Bath 1184 SF 1d1br1,184 Sq Ft$2,851
Gables Pointe 14B-C14.11,165 Sq Ft$4,425