Studio Apartments for Rent in the Arlington View Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,026 - $6,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$1,894 - $2,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $5,035
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,946 - $5,087
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,991 - $7,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,231
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 26

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,323 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,449
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,564
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $2,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,974 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,022 - $4,362
Studio Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $2,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,017 - $2,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,094
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,119
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,685 - $2,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 30

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,229 - $5,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $2,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,082 - $5,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $7,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,797 - $5,928
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,082 - $3,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,415 - $2,656
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $15,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $9,759
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 16

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,399 - $3,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $4,719
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,436 - $4,756
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,670 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,114 - $2,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,114 - $4,368
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $4,399
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $2,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,794
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,822
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,520 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,963
Studio Apartments Available Jun 18

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Oakville
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $2,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 24

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Annex on 12th
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $3,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,991 - $14,610

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Annex on 12th

300 12th St SWWashington, DC 20024
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Largest Available Arlington View Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Arlington View area of Washington, VA is found at Cortland on Pike and is listed at 870 square feet priced from $1,748. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Cortland on PikeS7870 Sq Ft$1,748
Crystal SquareStudio, 1 Bath 757 SF E7G757 Sq Ft$2,520
Crystal TowersStudio, 1 Bath 705 SF 01i705 Sq Ft$2,165