Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Arlington View Neighborhood of Arlington, VA from $1,200 (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Arlington View area of Arlington.

close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,963
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,714 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro Arlington
$1,868 - $3,162
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,141
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro Arlington

950 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,939 - $3,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $3,172
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,939 - $3,201
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$1,946 - $5,087
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $5,035
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,946 - $5,087
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$1,972 - $3,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $3,743
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,972 - $3,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,022 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,974 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,022 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,094
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,119
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $5,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,794
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,145 - $4,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,114 - $4,368
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $4,399
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,186 - $7,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $7,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,354 - $2,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,171
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,211
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,740 - $3,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,946
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,057
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Annex on 12th
Rent Specials
$1,991 - $14,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,991 - $14,610

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Annex on 12th

300 12th St SWWashington, DC 20024
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Cheapest Available Arlington View Apartments for Rent

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in the Arlington View area of Washington, VA is a Studio unit found at Ashlawn at Southern Towers priced from $1,296. Eaton Square has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,350. Here are the most affordable Arlington View apartments for rent in Washington, VA:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Ashlawn at Southern TowersS1AStudio,1BA$1,296
Eaton SquareA21BR,1BA$1,350
Presidential GreensPlan A1C1BR,1BA$1,354
Cortland on PikeS3Studio,1BA$1,438
The WhitmorePlan E1AStudio,1BA$1,714
Newport VillageOne Bedroom A1A1BR,1BA$1,740
Infinity ApartmentsAlpha Renovated1BR,1BA$1,796
Park Shirlington1 Bedroom 1 Bath1BR,1BA$1,845
Cortland Columbia PikeS4Studio,1BA$1,847
Penrose Square Apartments1B-P1BR,1BA$1,880

Best Value Apartments for Rent in Arlington View, VA

As of May 21, 2026 the best value apartment in the Arlington View area is the $2.63 price per square foot Jubilee Renovated Model at Infinity Apartments in the in the Ashton Heights neighborhood starting from $2,765. The second greatest value Arlington View apartment is the 1BR/1BA MODERNIZED Model at Courtland Towers starting at $2,565 with a $2.70 price per square foot in the Maywood neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Arlington View apartments based on price per square foot: