Gated Apartments for Rent in the Columbia Heights South Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (122 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $4,414
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,089
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,285 - $4,414
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,369
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,533 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $4,675
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,533 - $4,768
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $6,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,476 - $6,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

1330 S Fair StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $17,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230 - $17,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gramercy
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,565
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,617
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,793 - $5,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $4,932
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $5,405
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $2,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,843
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,823 - $2,861
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,712 - $6,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $5,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,763
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$2,147 - $5,003
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cavendish
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Cavendish

1200-1300 S Arlington Ridge RdArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
Taft Towers
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Taft Towers

1210 N Taft StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Columbia Knoll
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Columbia Knoll

5101-5111 8th Rd SArlington, VA 22204
close
View Me
The Berkeley
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Berkeley

1000 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22201
close
View Me
Irving Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Irving Apartments

605 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Axumite Village
Studio Apartments

Axumite Village

1100 S Highland StArlington, VA 22204
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windgate 1
2 Bedroom Apartments

Windgate 1

2500 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22206
close
View Me
Pavilion at North Grounds
2 Bedroom Apartments

Pavilion at North Grounds

2101 5th St SArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Sweeney
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Sweeney

501 S 20th StArlington, VA 22202

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Columbia Heights South Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Columbia Heights South?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Columbia Heights South is at The Square at 511 Apartments listed at $1,099.