1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN (310 Rentals) Page 3 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
South Town Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

South Town Court

8010 Queen Ave SBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southwind Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Southwind Apartments

10031-10039 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
10040 Nicollet Ave S
1 Bedroom Apartments

10040 Nicollet Ave S

10040 Nicollet Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
8935 Nicollet
1 Bedroom Apartments

8935 Nicollet

8935 Nicollet Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
close
View Me
9730 Nicollet
1 Bedroom Apartments

9730 Nicollet

9730 Nicollet Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
close
View Me
Westwood Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Westwood Apartments

3700-3760 W 108th StBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Essex Green
1 Bedroom Apartments

Essex Green

8330-8340 Fremont Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Knox Landing
1 Bedroom Apartments

Knox Landing

8100 Knox Ave SBloomington, MN 55431
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Country Inn Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Country Inn Apartments

10501 E Bloomington FwyBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2401 W 90th St
1 Bedroom Apartments

2401 W 90th St

2401 W 90th StBloomington, MN 55431
close
View Me
Cedar Gate
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Gate

8300 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Moir Park Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Moir Park Apartments

2001-2041 W Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Concierge
$1,173 - $1,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,444
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,474
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge

7620 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,825 - $3,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rowan
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bower
$2,008 - $4,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $16,950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Bower

3650 Hazelton RdEdina, MN 55435
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $2,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $4,321
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,780 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gallery Apartments
$1,526 - $3,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $4,669
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $4,768
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery Apartments

200 E Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Novo
Rent Specials
$1,694 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,079 - $1,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$1,351 - $6,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,351 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,189 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,647
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,550 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,470
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,649 - $3,569
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Bloomington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Bloomington with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Bloomington is at 1001/15 East 66th St. listed at $895.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Bloomington Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Bloomington is $1,633.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Bloomington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Bloomington is a 1,050 square feet unit starting from $1,709 at ReNew West Bloomington.

What is the average size for Bloomington 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Bloomington is currently 691 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis

Written by: Stephanie Lica

I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.