Gated Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN Under $1,800 (106 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windfield Estates
$1,487
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,487
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Windfield Estates

10160 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pebblebrook Flats
$1,319 - $4,709
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $4,705
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,319 - $4,709
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebblebrook Flats

9801 Harrison RdBloomington, MN 55437
  • Verified
close
View Me
Normandale Lake Estates
$1,308 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,308 - $1,553
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Normandale Lake Estates

5233-5277 W 82nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $2,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $2,899
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew West Bloomington

9900 Briar RdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage Hills
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,575
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Heritage Hills

3901-3909 Heritage Hills DrBloomington, MN 55437
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Paragon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $1,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,935

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $1,935
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Paragon Apartments

10670 Brunswick RdBloomington, MN 55438
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southwood
$1,235 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $1,820
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Southwood

10120 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stanley Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,437
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,457
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Stanley Court Apartments

8200 Stanley RdBloomington, MN 55437
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,460
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tiki Apartments

1701 E 80th StBloomington, MN 55425
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cedar Glen
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cedar Glen

9100 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
71 France
$1,691 - $2,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$1,661 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $4,321
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,649 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,470
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,649 - $3,569
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gallery Apartments
$1,625 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $4,669
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $4,768
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery Apartments

200 E Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rowan
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $2,678
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $3,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Bloomington, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Bloomington, MN
Population: 85,578

Ranked #392

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Bloomington, MN

Ranked #7

Among cities in Minnesota for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.