1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA with Washer/Dryer (689 Rentals) Page 3 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 425 Massachusetts Ave

$9,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,620

Total Monthly Price
$9,620

1 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

425 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 425 Massachusetts Ave

$9,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,620

Total Monthly Price
$9,620

1 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

425 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 356 Third St

$7,394

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,037
Required Monthly Fees
$357

Total Monthly Price
$7,394

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
close
View Me
303 Harvard St
1 Bedroom Apartments

303 Harvard St

303 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
close
View Me
Point 262
1 Bedroom Apartments

Point 262

262 Monsignor Obrien HwyCambridge, MA 02141
close
View Me
The Kensington
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Kensington

55 Magazine StCambridge, MA 02139
close
View Me
45 Dana St
1 Bedroom Apartments

45 Dana St

45 Dana StCambridge, MA 02138
close
View Me
52 New St
1 Bedroom Apartments

52 New St

52 New StCambridge, MA 02138
close
View Me
Botanic Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Botanic Gardens

7 Fernald DrCambridge, MA 02138
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
118 Spring St
1 Bedroom Apartments

118 Spring St

118 Spring StCambridge, MA 02141
close
View Me
Hanover Alewife
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hanover Alewife

130 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
close
View Me
Fuse Cambridge
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fuse Cambridge

165 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
close
View Me
Ten Essex
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ten Essex

2-12 Essex StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hathaway Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hathaway Lofts

15 Richdale AveCambridge, MA 02140
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Canal
$3,930 - $4,978
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,093 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$4,092 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $6,867
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,311 - $6,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,745 - $4,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$4,221 - $7,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,362 - $11,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,362 - $11,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Van Ness

1335 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $3,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $4,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge Residences

20 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Brighton
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $3,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $5,955
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,865 - $6,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Brighton

139 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $4,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Rent Specials
$3,243 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,994 - $5,942

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$3,428 - $3,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,263 - $4,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,776 - $20,740

Total Monthly Price
$2,776 - $20,740
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$3,932 - $4,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,678 - $6,141

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verra

50 Western AveBoston, MA 02134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,928 - $3,191
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $4,057
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,858 - $4,120
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,624 - $4,113
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,487 - $6,440

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Indie

35-43 Braintree StBoston, MA 02134
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bower
$3,712 - $5,076
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,204 - $6,329

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bower

771-775 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Cambridge Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Cambridge with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Cambridge is at The Charlestown - Senior Residences 62+ listed at $1,700.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Cambridge Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Cambridge is $3,256.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Cambridge Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Cambridge is a 1,160 square feet unit starting from $3,475 at 275 Medford.

What is the average size for Cambridge 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Cambridge is currently 2,145 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources