Luxury Apartments for Rent in Castle Pines, CO (75 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Castle Pines with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Madison at Canyons, The
Rent Specials
$2,012 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,006 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison at Canyons, The

1250 Sweet Springs CirCastle Pines, CO 80108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citadel at Castle Pines
Rent Specials
$2,217 - $3,657
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,122 - $3,562
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citadel at Castle Pines

353 Edge View CirCastle Pines, CO 80108
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 7030 Cumbria Ct

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 12

7030 Cumbria Ct

Castle PinesCO80108
property at 415 Millwall Cir

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

415 Millwall Cir

Castle PinesCO80108
property at 7188 Finsberry Wy

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7188 Finsberry Wy

Castle PinesCO80108
property at 6770 Merseyside Ln

$3,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,175

Total Monthly Price
$3,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6770 Merseyside Ln

Castle PinesCO80108

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Novus
Rent Specials
$1,538 - $2,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novus

9938 Trainstation CirLone Tree, CO 80124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Lincoln
Rent Specials
$1,558 - $3,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $3,198
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lincoln

10275 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency RidgeGate
Rent Specials
$1,581 - $3,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $3,512
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency RidgeGate

10320 Commonwealth StLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Flats
Rent Specials
$1,617 - $3,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,612 - $3,248
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Flats

2355 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Venue at the Promenade
$1,617 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,885
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,617 - $3,892
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue at the Promenade

6200 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspect
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $6,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $6,324
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspect

10400 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI RidgeGate
Rent Specials
$1,648 - $4,077
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,586 - $4,015
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,648 - $4,077
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RidgeGate

10020 Trainstation CirLone Tree, CO 80124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Retreat at Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $3,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,992
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $3,034
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Park Meadows

10200 Park Meadows DrLittleton, CO 80124
Rent Specials
$1,681 - $5,053
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $5,032
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alana

5989 Alpine Vista CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ara Townhomes & Flats
Rent Specials
$1,686 - $3,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,686 - $3,151
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ara Townhomes & Flats

2291 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,776 - $3,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,776 - $3,092
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Castle Rock

4300 Swanson WayCastle Rock, CO 80109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ovation
Rent Specials
$1,784 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $3,201
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ovation

9580 Ridgegate PkyLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT at RidgeGate
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $2,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT at RidgeGate

9980 Trainstation CirLone Tree, CO 80124
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 12833 Mayfair Way

$2,689

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,689

Total Monthly Price
$2,689

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12833 Mayfair Way

EnglewoodCO80112
property at 4101 Nordland Trail

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4101 Nordland Trail

Castle RockCO80109

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 11761 Amston Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11761 Amston Ln

ParkerCO80134
property at 4045 Sandia Trail

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4045 Sandia Trail

Castle RockCO80109
property at 4964 Waldenwood Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4964 Waldenwood Dr

LittletonCO80130
property at 3578 Wonder Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3578 Wonder Dr

Castle RockCO80109
property at 18240 Caffey Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 15

18240 Caffey Dr

ParkerCO80134
property at 13285 Callisto Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13285 Callisto Dr

Lone TreeCO80124
property at 4300 Swanson Wy

$3,135 - $3,965

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$3,145

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 20

4300 Swanson Wy

Castle RockCO80109
property at 2620 Meadows Blvd

$3,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,175

Total Monthly Price
$3,175

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

2620 Meadows Blvd

Castle RockCO80109
property at 9219 Kornbrust Cir

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9219 Kornbrust Cir

Lone TreeCO80124

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5462 Brooklawn Ln

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

5462 Brooklawn Ln

LittletonCO80130
property at 11840 Dodworth St

$3,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11840 Dodworth St

ParkerCO80134
property at 787 Poppywood Pl

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

787 Poppywood Pl

LittletonCO80126
property at 3025 Redhaven Way

$3,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price