New 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Centennial, CO (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Atlas Peakview
$3,020 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 25

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,585 - $3,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $4,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20223 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avant
Rent Specials
$4,231 - $4,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $4,787
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avant

6333 Greenwood Plaza BlvdCentennial, CO 80111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
BB Living Trails Edge
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments

BB Living Trails Edge

15269 E Phillips DrCentennial, CO 80112

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$3,419 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,688 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $5,637
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Lincoln
Rent Specials
$3,148 - $3,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $3,198
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20243 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lincoln

10275 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$2,794 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,614 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20243 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$3,433 - $4,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $4,572
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $4,576
Built in 20183 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$3,925 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20263 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Apiary Residences
Rent Specials
$7,490 - $17,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975 - $17,824
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20263 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apiary Residences

4855 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $4,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20203 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Cornerstar
Rent Specials
$2,782 - $3,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $3,177
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20173 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Cornerstar

15930 E Briarwood CirAurora, CO 80016
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Seven at Belleview Station
Rent Specials
$5,530 - $6,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $11,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20233 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Seven at Belleview Station

4882 S Newport StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$2,829 - $2,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20223 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$2,615 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20243 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$2,569 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $4,024
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $4,038
Built in 20183 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,850 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20193 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$2,575 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,411 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20173 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$3,050 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $3,915
Built in 20173 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave at Cherry Creek
$2,598 - $3,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,534 - $3,122
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20163 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Enclave at Cherry Creek

17565 E Pine LnParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,893 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $3,492
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20243 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

15091 Belford AveParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue West
Rent Specials
$3,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,566 - $3,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20213 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Vue West

4811 S Niagara StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 14925 E Belleview Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term