Short Term Lease Luxury Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC (174 Rentals) Page 3 of 4
Short Term Rental Options.
Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Charlotte.

Total Monthly Price
539 W Trade St, Unit SI ID1344164P

3920 Sharon Rd

209 S Kings Dr

Total Monthly Price
415 S Mint St, Unit SI ID1344180P

440 S Church St

Total Monthly Price
4735 Sharon Rd, Unit SI ID1344185P

Total Monthly Price
5655 Carnegie Blvd, Unit SI ID1344163P

Total Monthly Price
4810 Ashley Park Ln, Unit SI ID1531687P

Total Monthly Price
3105 Banyan Btm Ln, Unit SI ID1323446P
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

3121 Banyan Btm Ln

Total Monthly Price
4118 Bunker Dr, Unit SI ID1367336P

Total Monthly Price
3830 Manchester Dr, Unit SI ID1293787P

Total Monthly Price
4106 Bunker Dr, Unit SI ID1323445P

Total Monthly Price
3920 Oakdale Rd, Unit SI ID1466115P

Total Monthly Price
4122 Bunker Dr, Unit SI ID1466112P

Total Monthly Price
4016 Bunker Dr, Unit SI ID1466113P

Total Monthly Price
820 Hamilton St, Unit SI ID1284688P

Total Monthly Price
4016 Bunker Dr, Unit SI ID1367338P

Total Monthly Price
6770 Broad Street, Unit SI ID1344155P
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Total Monthly Price
6408 Providence Farm Ln, Unit SI ID1344145P

Total Monthly Price
721 Gov Morrison St, Unit SI ID1344174P

Total Monthly Price
225 S Poplar St, Unit SI ID1013804P

1111 Dade St

Total Monthly Price
11655 Flat Branch Cl Dr, Unit SI ID1344166P

1319 Anderson St

Total Monthly Price
13222 Ballantyne Corporate Pl, Unit SI ID1344147P

Total Monthly Price
4520 Radler Ct, Unit SI ID1051232P

Total Monthly Price
806 Colorado Ave, Unit SI ID1051215P

Total Monthly Price
2801 Bancroft St, Unit SI ID1051234P
Charlotte's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Charlotte and the best places to live with original content written by our Charlotte, NC Local Expert Carrie Catalano!

Total Monthly Price
14020 Stream Wy, Unit SI ID1520585P

Total Monthly Price
225 S Poplar St, Unit SI ID1013816P

Total Monthly Price
11423-11425 5 Cedars Rd, Unit SI ID1293781P

Total Monthly Price
1122 N Alexander St, Unit SI ID1051235P

Total Monthly Price
8800 Nightingale Ln, Unit SI ID1293786P

Total Monthly Price
11501-11505 5 Cedars Rd, Unit SI ID1293785P

Total Monthly Price
10301 Rougemont Ln, Unit SI ID1293780P

Total Monthly Price
7601 Bedfordshire Dr, Unit SI ID1293793P

Total Monthly Price
10315 Rougemont Ln, Unit SI ID1293784P

16920 Landover Rd

Total Monthly Price
4235 Raney Way, Unit SI ID1250947P

223 Atherton St

Total Monthly Price
10245 Rougemont Ln, Unit SI ID1293789P

Total Monthly Price
11940 Springpoint Ln, Unit SI ID1293792P

Total Monthly Price
3115 High Ridge Rd, Unit SI ID1293783P

806 Colorado Ave

Autumn Park Apartments

Cortland Seventy Seven

Cortland Mallard Creek

Cortland Cotswold
Charlotte, NC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Charlotte?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte Studio Apartments | $1,414 | $825 | $3,471 |
| Charlotte 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,655 | $235 | $6,064 |
| Charlotte 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,135 | $599 | $10,000+ |
| Charlotte 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,666 | $740 | $10,000+ |
| Charlotte 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,929 | $500 | $10,000+ |
| Charlotte 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,289 | $805 | $8,906 |
Explore Charlotte
Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Charlotte Apartments
What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Charlotte?
Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Charlotte is at Hunters Pointe listed at $911.
How much is the average rent for a Short-term Charlotte Apartment?
The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Charlotte is $2,205.
What is the largest Short-term Charlotte Apartment for rent?
Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Charlotte is a 3,057 square feet unit starting from $2,135 at The Residence at Southpark.