2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chase City, VA (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1035 Roark St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1035 Roark St

Chase CityVA23924
close
View Me
Poplar Forest
$1,162 - $1,310
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $2,482

Total Monthly Price
$1,247 - $2,482
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Forest

900 Poplar Forest RdFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Overture Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overture Apartments

18442 Leesville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1 Element
$1,250 - $1,292
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,175 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
North Forest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,429 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $2,673

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

North Forest Apartments

835 Stadium DrWake Forest, NC 27587
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Hatcher Creek
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,533 - $2,258

Total Monthly Price
$1,533 - $2,258
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hatcher Creek

305 Hummingbird LnOxford, NC 27565
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$885 - $1,280
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 110 Courthouse Rd

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

110 Courthouse Rd

BlackstoneVA23824
property at 203 N Amelia Ave

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

203 N Amelia Ave

BlackstoneVA23824
property at 510 E Atlantic St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

510 E Atlantic St

South HillVA23970
property at 503 E Main St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

503 E Main St

South HillVA23970

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Ivy Ridge