Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Admirals Hill Neighborhood of Chelsea, MA (581 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Admirals Hill area of Chelsea that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
DUO
Rent Specials
$2,361 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,361 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,361 - $3,995
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

DUO

180 Central AveChelsea, MA 02150
Student Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $3,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,454 - $3,813

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $3,813
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,223 - $3,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $3,743

Total Monthly Price
$2,223 - $3,743
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parkside Commons Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260 - $2,570

Total Monthly Price
$2,260 - $2,570
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkside Commons Apartments

100 Stockton StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,398 - $4,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $4,386

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One North of Boston

100 Heard StChelsea, MA 02150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3 Nichols St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

3 Nichols St, Unit 1, Unit 1

3 Nichols StChelsea, MA 02150
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 26 Beacon St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

26 Beacon St

ChelseaMA02150
property at 241 Walnut St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

241 Walnut St

ChelseaMA02150
property at 39 Cary Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

39 Cary Ave

ChelseaMA02150
property at 10 Fitz Terrace

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10 Fitz Terrace

ChelseaMA02150

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
205-221 Chestnut St
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

205-221 Chestnut St

205-221 Chestnut StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Box District
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Box District

44 Gerrish AveChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
The Box District
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Box District

22 Gerrish AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Webster
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

One Webster

1 Webster AveChelsea, MA 02150
Student Housing
close
View Me
Chelsea Place
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Chelsea Place

1016 Revere Beach PkyChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
48-54 Clark Ave
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

48-54 Clark Ave

48-54 Clark AveChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
Eleanor Lofts
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Eleanor Lofts

25 Eleanor StChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
220 Broadway
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

220 Broadway

220 BroadwayChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carter Heights
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Carter Heights

10 Forsyth StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
One Canal
$3,245 - $8,271
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,004 - $10,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,004 - $10,099
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Juniper
$2,335 - $5,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335 - $5,765

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Juniper

201 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Hanover Everett
Rent Specials
$2,451 - $5,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,451 - $5,835

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Everett

337 2nd StEverett, MA 02149
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Flats on First
$3,016 - $9,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,016 - $9,633

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on First

21 Charles StCambridge, MA 02141
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jade
Rent Specials
$2,459 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,459 - $4,545

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jade

202 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,628 - $5,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,858 - $4,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $4,057
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,858 - $4,120
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,290 - $10,090
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadway250
$2,695 - $3,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $3,315

Total Monthly Price
$2,695 - $3,315
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadway250

250 BroadwayRevere, MA 02151
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Eddy
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $4,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,342

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $11,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,210 - $11,505
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $11,570
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Modera Medford
$3,077 - $5,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,057 - $5,796
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Medford

Five Cabot RdMedford, MA 02155
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellington Parkside
Rent Specials
$2,083 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,083 - $3,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellington Parkside

12 Valley StEverett, MA 02149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One65 Main
$3,346 - $10,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,346 - $10,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One65 Main

165 Main StCambridge, MA 02142
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Admirals Hill, Chelsea, MA Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Admirals Hill Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Admirals Hill area of Boston, MA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Twenty|20 with prices starting from $3,017 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Modera Medford scores the second highest with a 4 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $3,077. Here are the most Pet Friendly Admirals Hill apartments for rent in Boston, MA: