
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cherry Valley, MA (72 Rentals)


Staffordshire Country Estates

Total Monthly Price
Arbella at Bramble Hill

Total Monthly Price
Edge Worcester

The Cove

Total Monthly Price
145 Front at City Square

Total Monthly Price
Wexford Village

TOPOGRAPH

Total Monthly Price
Audubon Plantation Ridge

Total Monthly Price
Aria on the Row
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Total Monthly Price
The Revington

Bancroft On The Grid

Junction Shop Lofts

Tatnuck Square Apartments Worcester

Total Monthly Price
19 Canal Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Cobblestone Village Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Spark Millbury

The Fairways

Royal Worcester Apartments

Redwood Hills
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
The 6Hundred

Green Hill Park Apartments Worcester

The Kiln

Total Monthly Price
Halstead Holden

Plantation Towers

Arrowpoint at Mill Street

Total Monthly Price
Highland West

Stratton Hill Park Apartments

Eastview Apartments

Courthouse Lofts
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Total Monthly Price
Ledgewood Court Apartments

Total Monthly Price
30 Apricot St, Unit 1, Unit 1

192 Chapel St

117 Towtaid St

11 Hulbert Rd

5 Arbor Vitae St

39 Dartmouth St

11 Olga Ave

18 Ashland St

340 Sunderland Rd
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

32 Farmington St

16 Carlstad St

17 Catalpa Cir

21 Clarkson St

11 Gibbs St

160 Fremont St

121 Bailey St

80 Salisbury St

1 Envelope Terrace

778 S Main St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Cherry Valley, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Cherry Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Valley Studio Apartments | $1,813 | $1,200 | $2,550 |
| Cherry Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,311 | $1,000 | $3,125 |
| Cherry Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,914 | $1,300 | $4,400 |
| Cherry Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,062 | $2,000 | $4,003 |
| Cherry Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,031 | $2,650 | $3,580 |
Browse Top Apartments in Cherry Valley
See all Apartments in Cherry ValleyExplore Cherry Valley
Cherry Valley, MA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Cherry Valley and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Cherry Valley, MA is found at Highland West in the West Tatnuck neighborhood and is 1,500 square feet priced from $2,595. Arbella at Bramble Hill has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,310 square feet and currently listed start at $4,085. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Cherry Valley:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland West | Cambridge | 1,500 Sq Ft | $2,595 |
| Arbella at Bramble Hill | Rockport | 1,310 Sq Ft | $4,085 |
| Halstead Holden | B2C Den | 1,284 Sq Ft | $3,125 |
| Spark Millbury | Bright | 1,272 Sq Ft | $2,923 |
| Audubon Plantation Ridge | Dogwood | 1,158 Sq Ft | $2,661 |
| Aria on the Row | B11 | 1,155 Sq Ft | $3,235 |
| The Revington | B3A | 1,147 Sq Ft | $3,084 |
| Plantation Towers | 2 Bed, 2 Bath | 1,095 Sq Ft | $2,070 |
| Wexford Village | The Lexington | 1,000 Sq Ft | $2,175 |
| 145 Front at City Square | Two Bedroom Floorplans | 930 Sq Ft | $3,092 |
Cheapest Available Cherry Valley and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 15, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Cherry Valley, MA is the 2BR Model starting from $1,850 at Eastview Apartments in the Biotech Park neighborhood. The second most affordable Cherry Valley 2 Bedroom is the 2 Beds, 1 bath Model at Ledgewood Court Apartments starting at $1,900 . The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Cherry Valley is currently $2,914. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Cherry Valley:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Eastview Apartments | 2BR | $1,850 |
| Ledgewood Court Apartments | 2 Beds, 1 bath | $1,900 |
| Green Hill Park Apartments Worcester | The Emerald Updated | $1,950 |
| Stratton Hill Park Apartments | 2 Bedroom | $1,975 |
| Arrowpoint at Mill Street | 2 BR - | $1,995 |
| Plantation Towers | 2 Bed, 2 Bath | $2,070 |
| The 6Hundred | 2x1H | $2,169 |
| Wexford Village | The Lexington | $2,175 |
| Bancroft On The Grid | 2BR/1.0BA | $2,200 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Cherry Valley, MA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Cherry Valley, MA
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Cherry Valley Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Cherry Valley with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Cherry Valley is at Eastview Apartments listed at $1,850.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Cherry Valley Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Cherry Valley is $2,914.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Cherry Valley Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Cherry Valley is a 1,500 square feet unit starting from $2,595 at Highland West.
What is the average size for Cherry Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Cherry Valley is currently 1,322 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.