Cheap Apartments for Rent with Specials in Colorado Springs, CO from $400 (77 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

View Me
11 West | Student Housing
Rent Specials
$614 - $784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$599 - $769
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$614 - $784
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

11 West | Student Housing

1192 Westmoreland RdColorado Springs, CO 80907
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fir Tree
Rent Specials
$799 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fir Tree

3835 Radiant DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Oakridge on the Green
Rent Specials
$834 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$823 - $1,709
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$834 - $1,720
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakridge on the Green

801-809 S Circle DrColorado Springs, CO 80910
Rent Specials
$894 - $1,008
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$894 - $1,008

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chestnut Springs

4331 N Chestnut StColorado Springs, CO 80907
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westview Apartments
Rent Specials
$925 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westview Apartments

223 University DrColorado Springs, CO 80910
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Aspire Fillmore
Rent Specials
$937 - $1,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$913 - $1,394
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire Fillmore

3210 N Chestnut StColorado Springs, CO 80907
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lookout at Broadmoor
Rent Specials
$965 - $1,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,585

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lookout at Broadmoor

810-816 Oxford LnColorado Springs, CO 80905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire Palmer Park
Rent Specials
$996 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$973 - $1,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Aspire Palmer Park

1304 E San Miguel StColorado Springs, CO 80909
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
North Pointe
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,904

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Pointe

5805 Delmonico DrColorado Springs, CO 80919
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cottages at North Carefree
Rent Specials
$1,008 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$964 - $2,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at North Carefree

3405-3437 N Carefree CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Viridian Edge at the Park
Rent Specials
$1,046 - $1,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,046 - $1,634

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridian Edge at the Park

6236-6292 Twin Oaks DrColorado Springs, CO 80918
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Pike View
Rent Specials
$1,069 - $3,079
Total Monthly Price16 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,059 - $3,069
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Pike View

3850 Shafer HtsColorado Springs, CO 80907
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at South Murray
Rent Specials
$1,076 - $2,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at South Murray

2023 Murray Creek PtColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Antero
Rent Specials
$1,083 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$921 - $1,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Antero

1432 Sandalwood DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Eastcrest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,279
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,229
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,279
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastcrest Apartments

4445-4491 E Pikes Peak AveColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Experience at Epicenter
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $3,840

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Experience at Epicenter

655 S Sierra Madre StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RidgePointe at Gleneagle
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RidgePointe at Gleneagle

13631 Shepard HtsColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Chapel Heights
Rent Specials
$1,202 - $3,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $3,159
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Chapel Heights

830 Cana GrvColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Western Hills
Rent Specials
$1,217 - $1,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,217 - $1,536

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Western Hills

810 Western DrColorado Springs, CO 80915
Corporate Housing
  • Verified