Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO from $600 (1,396 Rentals) Page 6 of 28

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,314 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1405ra
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1405ra

1405 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Rent Specials
$1,317 - $2,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $2,493
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$1,319 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $2,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Loretto Heights

3400 S Lowell BlvdDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iota Fox Station
Rent Specials
$1,319 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Iota Fox Station

500 W 41st AveDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,837
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1444 N Clarkson St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1444 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
close
View Me
1341 Cook
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $2,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

1341 Cook

1341 Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
ARIUM at Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,340 - $2,964
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,324 - $3,898
Required Monthly Fees
$411

Total Monthly Price
$1,735 - $4,309
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARIUM at Lowry

10000 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiDE at RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,341 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,041 - $1,911
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

RiDE at RiNo

3609 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,345 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1620 Colorado Blvd

$1,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,345

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1620 Colorado Blvd

DenverCO80220
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,652
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $1,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,350 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$871 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treeline Denver

1722 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,350 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lowry Park
Rent Specials
$1,368 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,948
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowry Park

8501 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80230
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Andante Apartments

3310 S Kenton StDenver, CO 80014
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 9725 E Harvard Ave

$1,375 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

9725 E Harvard Ave

DenverCO80231
close
View Me
Signalmen
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $1,582
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Signalmen

1259 Newton StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Northwood
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emerson Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Wolcott
$1,385 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Wolcott

1410-1414 Marion StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,385 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,324 - $2,076
Required Monthly Fees
$285

Total Monthly Price
$1,609 - $2,361
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deerfield at Indian Creek

1771 S Quebec WayDenver, CO 80231
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $3,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,420
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solera
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $5,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $15,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PINETREE
$1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PINETREE

8545 W Dakota AveDenver, CO 80226
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
$1,395 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,184 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

Dwell Apartments

600-624 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Denver, CO Area Reviews

  • Parks
  • Entertainment
  • Local Vibes
  • Restaurants
  • Location
  • Traffic