Furnished Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO with Swimming Pool (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Denver, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Skyline at Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $3,951
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $3,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline at Highlands

2501 W 26th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Towers
Rent Specials
$2,058 - $16,307
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,058 - $16,307

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Country Club Towers

1101 E Bayaud AveDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TAVA Waters Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$1,496 - $3,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,496 - $3,413

Total Monthly Price
$1,496 - $3,413
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Auraria Lofts
$910 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,120
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auraria Lofts

1051 14th StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,437 - $8,231
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $8,110
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,437 - $8,231
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $3,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,501 - $3,449
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $3,453
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,596 - $6,954
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $6,954

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,567 - $5,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $5,219
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avia Lowry
$2,089 - $7,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,043 - $7,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avia Lowry

9649 E 5th AveDenver, CO 80230
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,819 - $3,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $3,609
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,819 - $3,650
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Cherry Creek

801 S Cherry StDenver, CO 80246
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emery West Highland
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $2,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emery West Highland

3550 W 38th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,665 - $6,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $6,032
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Gables Residences
$2,420 - $11,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,389 - $11,289
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Residences

300 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Robert Frost
Rent Specials
$984 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,215
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hudson at Highline
Rent Specials
$846 - $1,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$840 - $1,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hudson at Highline

7201 Leetsdale DrDenver, CO 80224
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,253 - $4,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $4,034
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,253 - $4,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
1020 15th St
$1,695 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,000
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1020 15th St

1020 15th StDenver, CO 80202
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
One Lincoln Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

One Lincoln Park

2001 Lincoln StDenver, CO 80202
Furnished
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,563 - $2,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $2,816
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,563 - $2,913
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Dry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,808 - $4,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,804 - $4,594
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,808 - $4,598
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Dry Creek

7471 S Clinton StCentennial, CO 80112
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Isabella Apartment Homes
$2,378 - $7,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,371 - $7,679
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Isabella Apartment Homes

5400 S Park Terrace AveGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Carriage Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$896 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$896 - $1,991
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Green Apartments

15899 E 13th PlAurora, CO 80011
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Boston Commons
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Boston Commons

6380 S Boston StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Furnished

Denver, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.