Furnished Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,800 (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Denver, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
1020 15th St
$1,695 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,000
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1020 15th St

1020 15th StDenver, CO 80202
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,567 - $6,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,567 - $6,912

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $4,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $4,048

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $4,048
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,519 - $6,124
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $6,093
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,517 - $4,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $4,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frameline Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,169
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frameline Apartments

4225 E Hale PkyDenver, CO 80220
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Emery West Highland
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $2,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emery West Highland

3550 W 38th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $3,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,451
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $3,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Skyline at Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $3,951
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $3,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline at Highlands

2501 W 26th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,447 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enso Zen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,665

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enso Zen Apartments

5256 N Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80221
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $7,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $7,531
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TAVA Waters Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Hudson at Highline
Rent Specials
$966 - $1,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $1,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hudson at Highline

7201 Leetsdale DrDenver, CO 80224
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Robert Frost
Rent Specials
$964 - $2,220
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$954 - $2,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Auraria Lofts
$910 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,120
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auraria Lofts

1051 14th StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Lofts
$835 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$835 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price
$835 - $3,000
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

University Lofts

2373 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
20162 E 43rd Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

20162 E 43rd Ave

20162 E 43rd AveDenver, CO 80249
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
property at 4110 E Hale Pkwy

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4110 E Hale Pkwy

DenverCO80220

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
AMLI Dry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,796 - $4,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,796 - $4,599
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Dry Creek

7471 S Clinton StCentennial, CO 80112
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Denver, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article