Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Curtis Park Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $834 (117 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $3,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riv

3720 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,619 - $1,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,620 - $1,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,637 - $1,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $2,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $4,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $5,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $5,285
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mercer at Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Mercer at Union Station

2059 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Union Station

2905 Inca StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,660 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $3,181
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Penrose
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penrose

1740 36th StDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,663 - $1,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hartley Flats
$1,678 - $1,988
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,553 - $3,148
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,606 - $3,201
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hartley Flats

2749 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,719 - $3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
AMLI RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,724 - $3,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,724 - $5,027
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,728 - $5,031
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,725 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,732 - $2,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,501 - $3,449
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $3,453
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 1020 15th St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,750

1 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

1020 15th St

DenverCO80202
close
View Me
Edison At RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $2,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,767 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edison At RiNo

3063 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1625 Larimer St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 25

1625 Larimer St, Unit 1806, Unit 1806

1625 Larimer St
DenverCO80202
close
View Me
Modera Art Park
Rent Specials
$1,824 - $2,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,638 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Art Park

3299 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $1,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $7,531
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Benedict Park Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Benedict Park Place

305 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown Terrace
1 Bedroom Apartments

Uptown Terrace

230-240 E 19th AveDenver, CO 80203
close
View Me
The Honimoon
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Honimoon

805 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80218
close
View Me
Cross Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cross Apartments

220 E 20th AveDenver, CO 80205
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2101 Franklin
1 Bedroom Apartments

2101 Franklin

2101 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Redi High Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

Redi High Street

2119-2123 High StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
The Curtis
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Curtis

2031-2033 Curtis StDenver, CO 80205

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Ashley Union Station
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ashley Union Station

18th & Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202