Apartments for Rent in the Denver Civic Center Neighborhood of Denver, CO with Swimming Pool (94 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Auraria Lofts
$910 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,120
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auraria Lofts

1051 14th StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Golden Triangle
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $5,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $4,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Golden Triangle

855 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $2,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,288 - $2,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Parson
Rent Specials
$2,094 - $13,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $13,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Parson

990 N Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Patten Gray
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $4,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $4,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patten Gray

370 W 12th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kalaco
$1,365 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,417 - $2,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,417 - $2,912
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $7,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $7,531
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fitzgerald
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $9,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $9,744
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fitzgerald

1840 Market StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $3,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,567 - $6,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,567 - $6,912

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,506 - $3,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,234 - $6,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $6,054
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $2,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $2,689
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments

828 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,295
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denver House

1055 Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $12,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,510 - $3,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,460
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $3,545
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $3,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,402
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,646 - $3,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,498
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,546
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,299 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Lincoln Heights
Rent Specials
$829 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$774 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln Heights

1000 Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nathaniel Hawthorne

1045 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ten50
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $7,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $7,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten50

1050 BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aura Arts District
$1,473 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $4,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $4,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vixen

1150 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,407 - $3,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire 7th and Grant
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $4,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $4,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire 7th and Grant

670 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,341 - $3,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $3,201
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Delano
$1,234 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $2,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Delano

1020 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$964 - $2,220
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$954 - $2,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
$1,194 - $2,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,184 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dwell Apartments

600-624 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Golden Triangle
$1,762 - $5,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $5,871
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Golden Triangle

1025 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
1020 15th St
$1,695 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,000
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1020 15th St

1020 15th StDenver, CO 80202
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
property at 800 N Washington St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

800 N Washington St, Unit 809, Unit 809

800 N Washington St
DenverCO80203

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Denver Civic Center, Denver, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.