Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Woodglen Neighborhood of Denver, CO (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Woodglen area of Denver with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Cortland Covington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $6,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $6,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Covington Ridge

10571 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $5,697
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven 124 at Eastlake Station

12255 Claude CtNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $5,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $5,960
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $5,975
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Farm
Rent Specials
$1,581 - $2,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Farm

2255 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $4,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $4,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Regatta
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,515
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regatta

10500 Irma DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oslo
Rent Specials
$1,186 - $1,766
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oslo

11501 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Heritage at Stone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Mountain

11625 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$1,766 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $4,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $4,913
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vega
Rent Specials
$1,109 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $1,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vega

11801 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Avana Thornton Station
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $6,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $6,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Thornton Station

2525 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Meadows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,924
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows at Town Center

10101 Washington StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carrick Bend
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $4,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carrick Bend

11525 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,272 - $2,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,107 - $2,607
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,272 - $2,772
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $3,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,178
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $3,253
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avena Apartments

1882 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Red Hawk Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $4,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Hawk Ranch

12150 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,371 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 9225 Clermont Dr

$3,143

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$3,143

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9225 Clermont Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 13441 Oneida Ln

$3,124

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$3,124

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13441 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 13561 Oneida Ln

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13561 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 13480 Oneida Ln

$2,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13480 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 13420 Oneida Ln

$3,074

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$3,074

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13420 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 13456 Oneida Ln

$3,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$3,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13456 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 13581 Oneida Ln

$2,974

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,974

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13581 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602

Woodglen, Denver, CO Local Guide

Top Denver Apartments in the Woodglen Area with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-21-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Woodglen, CO apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

Webster Lake Apartments

Receive up to ONE MONTH FREE on select units! *Restrictions apply. See associate for details.Expires 05-22-2026

Avana Thornton Station

Enjoy Up to 6 Weeks Free Base Rent + $500 Look & Lease Offer. *Restrictions apply; contact the leasing office for more details.Expires 05-22-2026

Avana Eastlake

Move-in by 6.8 to receive up to 8 weeks base rent FREE. Look and lease the same day and get a $500 gift card. *Restrictions apply, contact the leasing office for more details.*Expires 05-22-2026

Aspendale Northglenn | 55+ Active Adult Living

Enjoy up to $4,500 Free Rent. -- *Applied to total monthly leasing price. Minimum lease terms apply. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Utilities included in rent. ADDITIONAL EXCLUSIONS APPLY. Contact of Leasing office for additional details.Expires 05-22-2026

Canyon Chase

6 Weeks Free Base Rent!* Move-in by 5/31/26, 12-month lease term. *Restrictions apply. Contact leasing team for details.Expires 05-22-2026

Cortland Westminster