1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 80205 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (279 Rentals)Page 4 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $5,031
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $5,035
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $3,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $5,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $5,535
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,700 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,465
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Block 32 at RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,492 - $1,718
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Block 32 at RiNo

3200 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,666 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $1,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,423
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $3,423

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,423
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $1,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $2,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston Lofts

828 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,620 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
$1,799 - $2,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,642 - $2,643
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,680 - $2,659
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $4,388
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironworks on Fox

651 W 42nd AveDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Clarkson
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Clarkson

1756 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aperture Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,040 - $1,365
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Aperture Apartments

1777 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1651 Washington
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$879 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

1651 Washington

1651 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Modera Art Park
Rent Specials
$1,776 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579 - $4,404
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Art Park

3299 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$2,045 - $2,154
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiDE at RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,346 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,041 - $1,911
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

RiDE at RiNo

3609 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edison At RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,803 - $2,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edison At RiNo

3063 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,765 - $2,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $3,181
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solera
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $5,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $14,968
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chamber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,280 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chamber Lofts

1726 Champa StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $2,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,851
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grant Place
Rent Specials
$805 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Place

321 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Houston
$1,050 - $1,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Houston

815 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ascent Uptown
$1,680 - $2,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,674 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

Ascent Uptown

1552-1598 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
property at 1660 N Gaylord St

$3,159 - $3,452

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,288
Required Monthly Fees
$164

Total Monthly Price
$3,452

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 30

1660 N Gaylord St

DenverCO80206
property at 1950 Logan St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1950 Logan St

DenverCO80203
close
View Me
1656 Franklin St
1 Bedroom Apartments

1656 Franklin St

1656 Franklin StDenver, CO 80218

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom the 80205 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 80205 with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in 80205 is at listed at $754.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom 80205 Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in 80205 is $2,027.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom 80205 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 80205 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 80205 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in 80205 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.