Apartments for Rent in the 80205 ZIP Code of Denver, CO Under $1,500 (104 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Battery on Blake Street
$1,500 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $3,935
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Battery on Blake Street

2120 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $4,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $4,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Douglas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $3,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,446 - $3,080

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $3,080
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Douglas Apartments

2300 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,411 - $3,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,072
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,411 - $3,097
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Avenue West
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
$1,379 - $2,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $2,634
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $7,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $7,510
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $7,631
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $10,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,317 - $2,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $2,493
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,288 - $2,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2150fran
$1,280 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,271 - $2,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,237 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,238 - $3,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadway Plaza Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,600
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Broadway Plaza Lofts

2330 BroadwayDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats