Gated Apartments for Rent in the 80205 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (67 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $10,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,271 - $2,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,237 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $7,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $7,510
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $7,631
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
$1,379 - $2,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $2,634
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,317 - $2,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $2,493
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $3,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $3,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,446 - $3,080

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $3,080
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Douglas Apartments

2300 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Avenue West
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $4,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $4,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,600
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Broadway Plaza Lofts

2330 BroadwayDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,238 - $3,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Larimer 35
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $3,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Larimer 35

3418 Larimer StDenver, CO 80205
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,129 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Battery on Blake Street
$1,500 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $3,935
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Battery on Blake Street

2120 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Riv
Rent Specials
$1,627 - $3,854
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riv

3720 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FoundryLine
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $8,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $8,098
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Fireclay Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fireclay Lofts

3295 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Maple Apartments
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Maple Apartments

3319 N Fillmore StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Pine Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Apartments

1003-1023 E 24th AveDenver, CO 80205
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Diamond Lofts
Studio Apartments

Diamond Lofts

2210 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
The Penrose
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $3,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penrose

1740 36th StDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bank Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,294 - $1,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bank Lofts

817 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Iota Fox Station
Rent Specials
$1,051 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Iota Fox Station

500 W 41st AveDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $3,453
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $3,457
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,713 - $5,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $5,031
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $5,035
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $5,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $5,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $5,535
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Block 32 at RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Block 32 at RiNo

3200 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,346 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,423
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $3,423

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,423
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boston Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $2,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $2,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston Lofts

828 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
$1,642 - $2,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,642 - $2,643
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,682 - $4,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $4,388
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironworks on Fox

651 W 42nd AveDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Clarkson
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Clarkson

1756 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aperture Apartments
Rent Specials
$754 - $1,365
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aperture Apartments

1777 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80205 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 80205?

There are currently 244 Studio Apartments in 80205 with rent ranges from $754 to $7,245 with an average price of $1,697.