Apartments for Rent in the 80205 ZIP Code of Denver, CO with Hardwood Floors (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $10,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $3,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $7,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $7,510
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $7,631
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
$1,379 - $2,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $2,634
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,411 - $3,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,072
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,411 - $3,097
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,238 - $3,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Battery on Blake Street
$1,500 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $3,935
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Battery on Blake Street

2120 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Riv
Rent Specials
$1,627 - $3,854
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riv

3720 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One River North
Rent Specials
$2,169 - $13,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,072 - $12,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One River North

3930 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
2150fran
$1,280 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 3449 Cook St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3449 Cook St

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
Factory Flats
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Factory Flats

3198 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
3027 Lawrence St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

3027 Lawrence St

3027 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3420 N Marion St
2 Bedroom Apartments

3420 N Marion St

3420 N Marion StDenver, CO 80205

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
2880 Harrison St
2 Bedroom Apartments

2880 Harrison St

2880 Harrison StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Diamond Lofts
Studio Apartments

Diamond Lofts

2210 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
2300 N Williams St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2300 N Williams St

2300 N Williams StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
The Penrose
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $3,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penrose

1740 36th StDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hanover RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,774 - $3,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,642
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover RiNo

2950 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $3,453
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $3,457
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,713 - $5,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $5,031
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $5,035
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $5,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $5,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $5,535
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,423
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $3,423

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,423
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
$1,642 - $2,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,642 - $2,643
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$754 - $1,365
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aperture Apartments

1777 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $4,897
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $4,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Art Park
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $4,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579 - $4,404
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Art Park

3299 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grant Place
Rent Specials
$809 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Place

321 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Mariner
Rent Specials
$754 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Mariner

1733 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Houston
$979 - $1,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Houston

815 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Pearl
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Pearl

1650 N Pearl StDenver, CO 80203
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs