2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Durham, CT (61 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 329 Howd Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

329 Howd Rd

DurhamCT06422
close
View Me
Southwind Apartments
$2,195 - $2,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,310

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,310
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Apartments

181 Southwind DrWallingford, CT 06492
Rent Specials
$2,165 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $2,305
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,923 - $2,455
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meriden Place

406 Bee StMeriden, CT 06450
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brainerd Place
Rent Specials
$2,530 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brainerd Place

75 Marlborough StPortland, CT 06480
Rent Specials
$2,800 - $3,390
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springside Middletown

1100 Springside LnMiddletown, CT 06457
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker Place
$2,450 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,500
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker Place

53 Parker StWallingford, CT 06492
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Arlo
Rent Specials
$2,679 - $2,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,843 - $2,723
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $2,800
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arlo

211 Pomeroy AveMeriden, CT 06450
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgefield Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,820
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,820
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgefield Apartments

131 Ridgefield DrMiddletown, CT 06457
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Sagamore Hills
$1,867 - $1,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $1,919
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagamore Hills

1151-1189 Washington StMiddletown, CT 06457
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Wallingford
$2,209 - $3,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,319

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $3,319
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

ReNew Wallingford

181 Knollwood DrWallingford, CT 06492
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Britannia Commons
$1,875 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Britannia Commons

234 Sherman AveMeriden, CT 06450
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Merritt Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,599 - $2,175
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Merritt Station Apartments

164 Scott StMeriden, CT 06450
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Westfield Glen
$2,200 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westfield Glen

145 Harbor Pond DrMeriden, CT 06450
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windshire Terrace
$2,217 - $3,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,217 - $3,844
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windshire Terrace

72 Forest Glen CirMiddletown, CT 06457
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northwoods East
Rent Specials
$1,912 - $3,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,707 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northwoods East

5 Town Colony DrMiddletown, CT 06457
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northridge Commons
$1,675
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $1,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Northridge Commons

16 N Turnpike RdWallingford, CT 06492
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadoway Gardens
$2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $2,100
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadoway Gardens

121-122 Rose CirMiddletown, CT 06457
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Town Place
$2,652
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $2,992
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,848 - $3,017
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

Town Place

10 Town PlMiddletown, CT 06457
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 6 Nancy Ln

$5,398

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,876
Required Monthly Fees
$522

Total Monthly Price
$5,398

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jan 31, 2027

6 Nancy Ln

MiddlefieldCT06455

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 63 Maynard St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

63 Maynard St

MiddletownCT06457
property at 75 Evergreene Rd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

75 Evergreene Rd

WallingfordCT06492
property at 57 Burgundy Hill Ln

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

57 Burgundy Hill Ln

MiddletownCT06457
property at 60 Ferry St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

60 Ferry St

MiddletownCT06457
property at 581 Crown St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

581 Crown St

MeridenCT06450
property at 3 Forest Glen Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent