2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Eden Prairie, MN (143 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Summit Place Senior Living
2 Bedroom Apartments

Summit Place Senior Living

8501 Flying Cloud DrEden Prairie, MN 55344
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,640 - $3,531
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

11050 Red Circle DrMinnetonka, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bellamy Minnetonka
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $4,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bellamy Minnetonka

10702 Red Circle DrHopkins, MN 55343
  • Verified
close
View Me
Bristol Village Apartments
$1,812 - $1,842
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,812 - $1,842
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Bristol Village Apartments

7301 Bristol Village DrBloomington, MN 55438
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue on 78th
Rent Specials
$1,945 - $2,760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,270

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue on 78th

541 W 78th StChanhassen, MN 55317
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ever
$2,395 - $3,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,410
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ever

6701 W 78th StBloomington, MN 55439
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Audenn Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audenn Apartments

10660 Hampshire Ave SBloomington, MN 55438
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sixton
Rent Specials
$1,998 - $2,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,090
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

The Sixton

1601 Harvest LnShakopee, MN 55379
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Addison
$1,528 - $6,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $6,458
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Addison

935 Alysheba RdShakopee, MN 55379
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Saddlewood
$2,095 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,095 - $2,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Saddlewood

16863 Saddlewood TrlMinnetonka, MN 55345
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oaks Glen Lake Apartments
$1,924 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,236 - $2,296
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $2,320
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Glen Lake Apartments

14414 Stewart LnMinnetonka, MN 55345
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The DECO
$1,931 - $2,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,257 - $2,343
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,436
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The DECO

129 Holmes St SShakopee, MN 55379
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Views of Minnetonka
$1,625 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,320

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,320
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Views of Minnetonka

5445-5455 Smetana RdMinnetonka, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
$1,415 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $1,705

Total Monthly Price
$1,085 - $1,705
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Hunters Ridge

19000 Stratford RdMinnetonka, MN 55345
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,446 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Pines Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $2,455
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,326 - $2,635
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Pines Apartments

1324 Eagle Creek BlvdShakopee, MN 55379
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Park
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,755

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,755
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Park

1245 Shakopee Ave EShakopee, MN 55379
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 935 11th Ave S

$1,460

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,460

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

935 11th Ave S, Unit 8, Unit 8

935 11th Ave S
HopkinsMN55343
property at 672 Cobblestone Way

$2,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

672 Cobblestone Way

ShakopeeMN55379

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Eden Prairie Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Eden Prairie with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Eden Prairie is at Parkside Apartments listed at $1,300.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Eden Prairie Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Eden Prairie is $2,285.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Eden Prairie Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Eden Prairie is a 1,615 square feet unit starting from $2,900 at The Bluffs at Nine Mile Creek.