Apartments for Rent in Edinburg, VA Under $2,000 (72 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 19801 Senedo Rd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19801 Senedo Rd

EdinburgVA22824
property at 560 Old Bethel Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

560 Old Bethel Rd

EdinburgVA22824
close
View Me
1020 Rose Bud Ct
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

1020 Rose Bud Ct

1020 Rose Bud CtEdinburg, VA 22824
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Wentworth
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $2,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,545 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Preston Place
$1,476 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $1,695
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Preston Place

124 Castlebridge CtWinchester, VA 22602
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Ridge Apartments

2260 Wilson BlvdWinchester, VA 22601
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,235 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,405
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fay Street Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,952
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,952
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fay Street Apartments

121 Fay StWinchester, VA 22602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,800
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
865 East
$710 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$679 - $699
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Campus View

2401 Clubhouse CtHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 310 Frazer Pl

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

310 Frazer Pl

Front RoyalVA22630
property at 149 Lexington Ct

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

149 Lexington Ct

Stephens CityVA22655
property at 4 Daiseys Rst Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4 Daiseys Rst Rd

WashingtonVA22747
property at 119 Cedar Point Ln

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term