Apartments for Rent in Elliston, VA Under $1,500 (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smiths Landing Apartments

870 Plantation RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Point
$1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Cedar Point

3157-27 Berry LnRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,770
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Salem Wood Apartments
$1,360 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $2,905
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem Wood Apartments

100 KIMBALL AveSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgewood Village
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $1,599
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,304 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $2,454
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,275 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Riverwalk at Salem
$1,215 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwalk at Salem

1650 Lancing DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $3,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,180

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,130 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$1,045 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,710

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park37
$975 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,100
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,125
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

Park37

1222 Patrick Henry DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chase Apartments
Rent Specials
$819 - $3,274
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$819 - $3,274

Total Monthly Price
$819 - $3,274
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Chase Apartments

421-461 Roanoke St EBlacksburg, VA 24060
Rent Specials
$550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$550 - $1,650
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Mill at Blacksburg

1811 Grayland StBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
property at 2598 Glade Dr SE

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 21

2598 Glade Dr SE

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 215 Teel St NE

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

215 Teel St NE

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 2625 Glade Dr SE

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

2625 Glade Dr SE

ChristiansburgVA24073