Pet Friendly Luxury Apartments for Rent in Falls Church, VA (67 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Pet Friendly Falls Church Rentals.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Falls Church.

close
View Me
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,306 - $3,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,268 - $3,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,532 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,532 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta NOVA
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $5,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta NOVA

5851 Columbia PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,311 - $3,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,056 - $4,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,501
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,476 - $23,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $23,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,130 - $3,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,130 - $3,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,112 - $4,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,112 - $4,792
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,763 - $2,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,763 - $2,723
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $4,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
$1,662 - $2,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,691 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$2,041 - $3,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025 - $3,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vantage Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,444 - $8,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,367 - $8,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
$2,344 - $5,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,267 - $5,768
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olde Salem Village
$1,174 - $2,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $2,879
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Salem Village

6084 Argyle DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 2841 Windsor Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 22

2841 Windsor Dr, Unit 202, Unit 202

2841 Windsor Dr
Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2930 Meadow Ln

$4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2930 Meadow Ln

Falls ChurchVA22042

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

property at 3418 Annandale Rd

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3418 Annandale Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,525 - $4,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,525

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

Falls Church, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.