Gated Apartments for Rent in Greenwood Village, CO Under $1,500 (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Promenade Place
$1,281 - $3,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promenade Place

5200 S Ulster StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,456 - $2,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,456 - $2,916
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tangent
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $3,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tangent

4300 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summitt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $1,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitt Ridge

8330 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola at SouthGlenn
Rent Specials
$1,407 - $4,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $4,327
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola at SouthGlenn

6851 S Gaylord StCentennial, CO 80122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,408 - $4,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $4,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis at Fiddler's Green
Rent Specials
$1,383 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis at Fiddler's Green

7700 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Andante Apartments

3310 S Kenton StDenver, CO 80014
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $3,346
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $3,315
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $3,346
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$1,325 - $3,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,915
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Alta Springs
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,302 - $2,007
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Springs

9888 E Vassar DrDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The District at Hampden South
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $2,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,529
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The District at Hampden South

6300 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliament Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,181 - $3,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,820
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,181 - $3,826
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliament Apartments

4363 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elm at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $1,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,097 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elm at Panorama

10050 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Scandia Apartments
$1,149 - $1,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,149 - $1,349
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scandia Apartments

3540 S Pearl StEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Raven
Rent Specials
$1,024 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,024 - $1,724
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven

11100 E Dartmouth AveDenver, CO 80014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Panorama
Rent Specials
$971 - $1,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$904 - $1,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Panorama

2570 S Dayton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Off Broadway Flats
$950 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,295
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Off Broadway Flats

640-740 E Jefferson AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Melody Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$385 - $1,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$375 - $1,469
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Melody Creek Apartments

5529 S Windermere StLittleton, CO 80120
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Greenwood Village, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte