2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Greenwood Village, CO (300 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Isabella Apartment Homes
$3,040 - $3,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,438 - $7,437
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Isabella Apartment Homes

5400 S Park Terrace AveGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promenade Place
$2,504 - $3,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promenade Place

5200 S Ulster StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5401 S Park Terrace Ave

$2,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 15

5401 S Park Terrace Ave, Unit 203C, Unit 203C

5401 S Park Terrace Ave
Greenwood VillageCO80111
property at 5924 S Willow Way

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5924 S Willow Way

Greenwood VillageCO80111
property at 6001 S Yosemite St

$2,050 - $2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6001 S Yosemite St

Greenwood VillageCO80111
property at 5401 S Park Terrace Ave

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

5401 S Park Terrace Ave

Greenwood VillageCO80111
property at 7600 Landmark Way

$3,200 - $7,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,250

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7600 Landmark Way

Greenwood VillageCO80111

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Timber Creek
2 Bedroom Apartments

Timber Creek

8899 E Prentice AveGreenwood Village, CO 80111
close
View Me
Bridgwater
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bridgwater

6401 S Boston StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
close
View Me
IMT Dayton Station
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

IMT Dayton Station

3645 S Dallas StAurora, CO 80014
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$2,095 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,124
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlas Peakview
$2,370 - $2,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberley at Inverness
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberley at Inverness

10450 Spring Green DrEnglewood, CO 80112
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$2,373 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $5,637
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,880 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wright
$2,399 - $6,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $6,854
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$2,060 - $2,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,471 - $2,951
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$2,345 - $3,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$2,361 - $3,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,594
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mezz at Fiddlers Green
Rent Specials
$2,272 - $2,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $3,689
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mezz at Fiddlers Green

6440 S Syracuse WayCentennial, CO 80111
Rent Specials
$2,526 - $3,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearl DTC
$2,081 - $7,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,554 - $7,771
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearl DTC

7571 E Technology WayDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Raven
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,024 - $1,724
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven

11100 E Dartmouth AveDenver, CO 80014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,579 - $2,863
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampden Heights
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $2,414
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Hampden Heights

8405 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apiary Residences
Rent Specials
$4,795 - $12,372
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975 - $17,824
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Apiary Residences

4855 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price