Cheap Apartments for Rent in Greenwood Village, CO from $300 (169 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Greenwood Village.

close
View Me
Promenade Place
$1,281 - $3,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promenade Place

5200 S Ulster StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Boston Commons
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Boston Commons

6380 S Boston StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Furnished
close
View Me
Timber Creek
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Timber Creek

8899 E Prentice AveGreenwood Village, CO 80111
close
View Me
Melody Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$385 - $1,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$375 - $1,469
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Melody Creek Apartments

5529 S Windermere StLittleton, CO 80120
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The HAVN @ Monaco
$945 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,545

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,545
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The HAVN @ Monaco

3699 S Monaco PkyDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Off Broadway Flats
$950 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,295
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Off Broadway Flats

640-740 E Jefferson AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Panorama
Rent Specials
$971 - $1,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$904 - $1,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Panorama

2570 S Dayton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampden Heights
Rent Specials
$974 - $2,414
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampden Heights

8405 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3444 S Marion St

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3444 S Marion St

EnglewoodCO80113
close
View Me
Parkland Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,010 - $1,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkland Square Apartments

750 W Belleview AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willows at Tamarac
Rent Specials
$1,010 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $2,100
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willows at Tamarac

8525 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Raven
Rent Specials
$1,024 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,024 - $1,724
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven

11100 E Dartmouth AveDenver, CO 80014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5351 Delaware
$1,030 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,430
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

5351 Delaware

5351 S Delaware StLittleton, CO 80120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Golden Nugget
Rent Specials
$1,041 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,032 - $1,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Golden Nugget

291 W Belleview AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3535spea
Rent Specials
$1,080
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,080
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3535spea

3535 S Pearl StEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Elm at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,122 - $1,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elm at Panorama

10050 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Windermere
$1,145 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Windermere

5820 S Windermere StLittleton, CO 80120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Scandia Apartments
$1,149 - $1,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,149 - $1,349
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scandia Apartments

3540 S Pearl StEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7755 E Quincy Ave

$1,150 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7755 E Quincy Ave

DenverCO80237

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Parliament Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,181 - $3,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,828
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,181 - $3,834
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliament Apartments

4363 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7455 E Quincy Ave

$1,195 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7455 E Quincy Ave

DenverCO80237
property at 3459 S Logan St

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3459 S Logan St

EnglewoodCO80113
property at 197 E Powers Ave

$1,225 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

197 E Powers Ave

LittletonCO80121
close
View Me
Forest Cove
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $4,391
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $4,347
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Cove

3446 S Akron StDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Tiburon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,246 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,246 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Tiburon Apartments

700 W Belleview AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The District at Hampden South
Rent Specials
$1,273 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The District at Hampden South

6300 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 13992 E Stanford Cir

$1,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,275

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
The Den
$1,325 - $3,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,915
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,920
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 800 W Belleview Ave

$1,330

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330

Total Monthly Price
$1,330

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

800 W Belleview Ave, Unit 204, Unit 204

800 W Belleview Ave
EnglewoodCO80110
close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,335 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Greenwood Village, CO Local Guide

Cheapest Available Greenwood Village Apartments for Rent

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Greenwood Village, CO is a 1 Bed unit found at Lynwood Apartments in the College View neighborhood priced from $850. Revive At 9 Mile Station in the Kennedy neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a Studio apartment currently listed from $932. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Greenwood Village apartments for rent:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Lynwood Apartments1 Bed 1 Bath1BR,1BA$850
Revive At 9 Mile StationS1: 0 Bed 1 BathStudio,1BA$932
The HAVN @ MonacoStudioStudio,1BA$945
5381 DelawareStudioStudio,1BA$945
Postmark at Littleton1 x 1 Small - Renovated1BR,1BA$970
Sage at PanoramaStudioStudio,1BA$971