Apartments for Rent in Groton, CT from $600 (153 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
GoodHomes Groton
$1,446 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,612
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,689
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,559 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $3,249
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,597 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Long Meadow Landings
$1,625 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Long Meadow Landings

47 South RdGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
101 Hynes Ave
$1,775 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,955

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $1,955
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

101 Hynes Ave

101 Hynes AveGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Groton
$2,219 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,169 - $3,339
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,219 - $3,389
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 87 Elderkin Ave

$1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

87 Elderkin Ave

GrotonCT06340
property at 135 Gold Star Hwy

$1,895 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

135 Gold Star Hwy

GrotonCT06340
property at 17 Heather Glen Ln

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 Heather Glen Ln

GrotonCT06355
property at 189 Thames St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

189 Thames St, Unit 1, Unit 1

189 Thames St
GrotonCT06340
property at 185 Thames St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

185 Thames St

GrotonCT06340
property at 42 Noble Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

42 Noble Ave

GrotonCT06340
property at 212 Cedar Rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent