Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$2,350 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,614 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,286 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parkville Management
1 Bedroom Apartments

Parkville Management

1 Gold StHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875 - $6,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$2,022 - $3,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,102
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,915 - $4,192
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pike Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike Apartments

227 Pane RdNewington, CT 06111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,735
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,151 - $2,683
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,607 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cove West Hartford
$1,795 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,320
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cove West Hartford

106 Kane StWest Hartford, CT 06119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,412 - $1,548
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $1,812
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Packard West Hartford
Rent Specials
$1,700
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,835
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Packard West Hartford

745-749 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Borden
$2,299 - $2,803
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299 - $3,501

Total Monthly Price
$2,299 - $3,501
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borden

1178 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$2,204 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $5,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,563 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,022

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,022
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Hartford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.