Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Anthem Neighborhood of Henderson, NV (17 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Anthem area of Henderson with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Aspire at Alper
Rent Specials
$1,668 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Alper

1130 Alper Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Sunridge Heights
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Sunridge Heights

3161 Sunridge Heights PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,482 - $8,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $8,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,593 - $2,123
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$148

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $2,123
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,443 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $3,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,113
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,552 - $2,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,552 - $2,172
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,035
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Positano
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $2,017
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $1,911
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,471 - $2,017
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Belmont by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,408 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,784
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,823
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Belmont by Picerne

10000 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Anthem, Henderson, NV Local Guide

Top Henderson Apartments in the Anthem Area with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-24-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Anthem, NV apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

Aspire at Sunridge Heights

1 Month Free Rent! Minimum Lease Requirements. Limited Time Only.Expires 05-24-2026

Evolve

Receive Up To 6 Weeks Free! Plus Look-and-Lease within 48 Hours and We'll Waive Administrative Fees. Contact our leasing team for more details.Expires 05-24-2026

Parkway at Silverado Ranch

Our Prices Are Better!!! ENJOY 6 WEEKS FREE RENT. WATER, SEWER, TRASH INCLUDED. Ask about our WHEEL SPIN for move-in prizes! Must move-in by 6/15/2026.Expires 05-24-2026

Positano

6 Weeks Free Rent on Vacants; 1 month free on others - Lease Requirements. Limited Time Only.Expires 05-24-2026

The Belmont by Picerne

Offering up to 6 weeks FREE on select apartments at move-in - PLUS get a $300 gift card when you move in by 5/28!* *Restrictions apply, OAC.Expires 05-24-2026

The Equestrian by Picerne

Offering up to 1 month FREE with a 12+ month lease!* *Restrictions apply. OAC.Expires 05-24-2026

The Summit by Picerne

Offering up to 1 month FREE with 12+ month lease - PLUS get a $300 gift card on select apartment homes at move-in!* *Restrictions apply. OAC.Expires 05-24-2026