2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Anthem Neighborhood of Henderson, NV (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,684 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Alper

1130 Alper Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $1,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $8,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $1,937
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$132

Total Monthly Price
$1,577 - $2,107
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,513 - $1,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,064
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,047
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,035
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1627 Fieldbrook St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1627 Fieldbrook St

HendersonNV89052
property at 1561 Bonner Springs Dr

$2,120

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120

Total Monthly Price
$2,120

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1561 Bonner Springs Dr

HendersonNV89052

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 15 Hammock Dunes Ct

$3,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15 Hammock Dunes Ct

HendersonNV89052
property at 2570 Downeyville Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2570 Downeyville Ave

HendersonNV89052
close
View Me
Terra Bella
2 Bedroom Apartments

Terra Bella

2555 Hampton RdHenderson, NV 89052
Senior Living
close
View Me
2977 Duxbury Dr
2 Bedroom Apartments

2977 Duxbury Dr

2977 Duxbury DrHenderson, NV 89052

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Hillcrest
2 Bedroom Apartments

Hillcrest

2983 Tisbury DrHenderson, NV 89052
close
View Me
Truewood by Merrill
2 Bedroom Apartments

Truewood by Merrill

2910 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Senior Living
close
View Me
Positano
Rent Specials
$1,398 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,471 - $1,959
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Belmont by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,784
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,823
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

The Belmont by Picerne

10000 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mission Pointe
2 Bedroom Apartments

Mission Pointe

10245 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Fora Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Fora Apartments

10244 Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing

Anthem, Henderson, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Anthem 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Anthem area of Las Vegas, NV is found at Fora Apartments and is listed at 1,379 square feet priced from $2,781. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Fora ApartmentsB2 Two Bedroom1,379 Sq Ft$2,781
Horizon Ridge Park ApartmentsVia Chantily with Attached Garage included1,296 Sq FtCall for Rates
Chateau Calais At Seven Hills2EU2-PROVENCE1,266 Sq Ft$1,849
Aspire at Sunridge Heights2DE1,259 Sq Ft$2,389
Aspire at Alper2D1,250 Sq Ft$2,213
Evolve2X2TH1,245 Sq Ft$1,939
Dune2x2 D1,219 Sq Ft$1,663
Empire2X2D1,219 Sq Ft$1,969
The Domain2x2 D1,219 Sq Ft$1,883
VeritasVenia1,168 Sq Ft$1,627

Cheapest Available Anthem 2 Bedroom Apartments