1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Anthem Neighborhood of Henderson, NV (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,515 - $1,918
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Alper

1130 Alper Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,362 - $1,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $8,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $1,647
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$132

Total Monthly Price
$1,577 - $2,107
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,382 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,064
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,047
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,035
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terra Bella
1 Bedroom Apartments

Terra Bella

2555 Hampton RdHenderson, NV 89052
Senior Living

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Truewood by Merrill
1 Bedroom Apartments

Truewood by Merrill

2910 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Senior Living
close
View Me
Positano
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $1,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,471 - $1,959
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Belmont by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,784
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,823
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Belmont by Picerne

10000 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Fora Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fora Apartments

10244 Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing

Anthem, Henderson, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Anthem 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Anthem area of Las Vegas, NV is found at The Domain and is listed at 898 square feet priced from $1,676. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Domain1x1 B898 Sq Ft$1,676
Evolve1X1B898 Sq Ft$1,539
Dune1x1 B898 Sq Ft$1,527
Empire1X1B898 Sq Ft$1,554
Horizon Ridge ApartmentsJuniper872 Sq Ft$1,518
Aspire at Alper1A870 Sq Ft$1,918
Chateau Calais At Seven Hills1U1-FONTAINE815 Sq Ft$1,695
Avalon at Seven HillsFendi810 Sq Ft$1,384
Fora ApartmentsA1 One Bedroom805 Sq Ft$1,849
The Belmont by Picerne1c1802 Sq Ft$1,493

Cheapest Available Anthem 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Anthem of Las Vegas, NV is the 1x1 Model starting from $1,228 at La Serena at the Heights. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Anthem is currently $1,561. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: