Luxury Apartments for Rent in the 89014 ZIP Code of Henderson, NV (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the 89014 ZIP Code area of Henderson with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Villas at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,127 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,117 - $3,659
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,127 - $3,669
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Green Valley

2362 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Winds Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Winds Apartments

551 Eiger WayHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Sorrelle
$1,223 - $4,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,086 - $4,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sorrelle

6530 Annie Oakley DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $3,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $3,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Green Valley

3001 W Warm Springs RdHenderson, NV 89014
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cyan at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,543 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,814
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cyan at Green Valley

1350 Kelso Dunes AveHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 540 Sutters Mill Rd

$2,847

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,847

Total Monthly Price
$2,847

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

540 Sutters Mill Rd

HendersonNV89014
property at 328 Palisades Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

328 Palisades Dr

HendersonNV89014
property at 1906 Old Mill Ln

$3,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,520

Total Monthly Price
$3,520

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

1906 Old Mill Ln

HendersonNV89014
close
View Me
Glo
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $2,532
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $2,427
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Well
$1,246 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Well

1050 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presley at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $4,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Firenze
$1,333 - $3,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $3,872
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairways on Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,397 - $3,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $3,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways on Green Valley

1851 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,447 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $2,397
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Boulder

6741 Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dream Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $3,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dream Apartments

1005 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
80 on Gibson
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $4,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $4,064
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $4,175
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 on Gibson

80 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Cornerstone Park
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,391
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cornerstone Park

210 Quest Park StHenderson, NV 89074
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 258 Buckskin St

$2,506

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,506

Total Monthly Price
$2,506

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

258 Buckskin St

HendersonNV89074
property at 267 Jubilee Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

267 Jubilee Rd

HendersonNV89074
property at 267 Jubilee Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

267 Jubilee Rd

HendersonNV89074
property at 271 Bluefield Ln

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

271 Bluefield Ln

HendersonNV89074
property at 2515 Wellworth Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

2515 Wellworth Ave

HendersonNV89074
property at 726 Aloe Yucca Ave

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

726 Aloe Yucca Ave

HendersonNV89011

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 613 Bright Valley Pl

$2,610

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,610

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

613 Bright Valley Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 2678 African Violet Ave

$2,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,980

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2678 African Violet Ave

HendersonNV89074
property at 1934 Grey Eagle St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1934 Grey Eagle St

HendersonNV89074
property at 7444 Forestdale Ct

$8,850

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,850

Total Monthly Price
$8,850

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7444 Forestdale Ct

Las VegasNV89120

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2309 Prometheus Ct

$9,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,000

Total Monthly Price
$9,000

5 Bedroom, 6 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2309 Prometheus Ct

HendersonNV89074
property at 3630 Tobias Ln

$9,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,800

Total Monthly Price
$9,800

6 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3630 Tobias Ln

Las VegasNV89120
close
View Me
Revel Nevada
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Revel Nevada

1525 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about the 89014 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 89014?

There are currently 12 Studio Apartments in 89014 with rent ranges from $1,246 to $1,974 with an average price of $1,487.