Top Rated Apartments for Rent in the 89014 ZIP Code of Henderson, NV (24 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the 89014 ZIP Code area of Henderson with the best features, newest construction, and richest amenities.

close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,301 - $2,031
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,301 - $2,031
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alma Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alma Henderson

2030 Olympic AveHenderson, NV 89014
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Martinique Bay
Rent Specials
$1,597 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $1,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Martinique Bay

3000 High View DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cyan at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,543 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,814
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cyan at Green Valley

1350 Kelso Dunes AveHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Winds Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Winds Apartments

551 Eiger WayHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Villa Serena
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Villa Serena

325 N Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Pacific Islands in Green Valley
$1,334 - $2,359
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pacific Islands in Green Valley

2151 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firenze
$1,333 - $3,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $3,872
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tesoro Ranch
$1,385 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $1,893
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
80 on Gibson
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $4,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $4,064
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $4,175
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 on Gibson

80 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glo
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $2,532
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $2,427
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Aviary Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,007
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Invitational Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,329 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,329 - $1,579
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Invitational Apartments

1801 N Green Valley PkyLas Vegas, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Well
$1,246 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Well

1050 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Senior Living
Rent Specials
$918 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$918 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Senior Living

6460 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Lido Apartments
$1,568 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $1,848

Total Monthly Price
$1,568 - $1,848
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lido Apartments

2501 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villa Azure
3 Bedroom Apartments

Villa Azure

50 Aura de Blanco StHenderson, NV 89074
Renter Rating
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.