New Apartments for Rent in the 89044 ZIP Code of Henderson, NV (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $3,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santé

175 E Bruner AveHenderson, NV 89044
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Watermark Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $4,726
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $4,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ariva Luxury Residences

11055 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tuscan Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,715
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Highlands

12656 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Alper
Rent Specials
$1,746 - $2,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,533 - $2,193
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Alper

1130 Alper Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Keller Cactus Hills
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $3,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $3,348
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keller Cactus Hills

10650 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trend
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $4,557
Plus Fees
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trend

240 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Aspire at Sunridge Heights
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $2,817
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Sunridge Heights

3161 Sunridge Heights PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Empire
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $5,080
Plus Fees
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Empire

915 Alper Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One60
$1,714 - $2,499
Plus Fees
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One60

160 Cielo Abierto WayHenderson, NV 89012
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $2,186
Built in 2017Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Castile Apartments

1545 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Paseo
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Paseo

1480 Paseo Verde PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dune
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $4,297
Plus Fees
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dune

3080 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Marlowe South Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe South Las Vegas

11210 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ilumina on Raiders Way
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,144
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ilumina on Raiders Way

3610 Sunridge Heights PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosper 106
Rent Specials
$2,345 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $2,545

Total Monthly Price
$2,345 - $2,545
Built in 20252 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosper 106

6931 Plentiful Spring CtLas Vegas, NV 89179
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
LVB
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alton Southern Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $6,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $6,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alton Southern Highlands

3030 Robert Trent Jones LnLas Vegas, NV 89141
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $4,070
Plus Fees
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spur

985 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $2,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,366
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne

3663 W Cactus AveLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,577 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $1,959
Required Monthly Fees
$148

Total Monthly Price
$1,577 - $2,107
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Evolve
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $4,306
Plus Fees
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Evolve

3140 St Rose PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Serenity Townhomes
$2,370 - $2,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Serenity Townhomes

9445 Titania Dawn StLas Vegas, NV 89178
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
ARISTA APARTMENT HOMES
Rent Specials
$1,481 - $2,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,481 - $2,596

Total Monthly Price
$1,481 - $2,596
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARISTA APARTMENT HOMES

375 E Starr AveLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Heirloom at Pebble
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Heirloom at Pebble

2325 E Torino AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Senior Living
close
View Me
Southern Pines Apartments
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments