Apartments for Rent in the 20171 ZIP Code of Herndon, VA with Washer/Dryer (84 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Point at Monroe Place
$1,815 - $2,857
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $2,818
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Monroe Place

2300-2310 Woodland Crossing DrHerndon, VA 20171
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Ian
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $4,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $4,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ian

2249 Woodland Grove PlHerndon, VA 20171
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Ridgeline
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $4,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $4,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,855 - $8,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $8,925
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $8,995
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Dulles

13690 Legacy CirHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Passport Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $4,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $4,275
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $4,310
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,971 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,270
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,315
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
The Point at Herndon
$1,919 - $3,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $3,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Herndon

13161 Fox Hunt LnHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 13579 Cedar Run Ln

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13579 Cedar Run Ln

HerndonVA20171
property at 2709 Velocity Rd

$3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2709 Velocity Rd

HerndonVA20171
close
View Me
The Landing at Herndon
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $8,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $8,491
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $8,551
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Herndon

2511 Farmcrest DrHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$1,969 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $3,133
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $3,234
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,004 - $2,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,741
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$2,007 - $9,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,963 - $8,960
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2427 Clover Field Cir

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2427 Clover Field Cir

HerndonVA20171
close
View Me
Camden Dulles Station
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Dulles Station

2320 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Herndon
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Herndon

2399-2399 Glen Echo RdHerndon, VA 20171

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
2324 Windcharm St
2 Bedroom Apartments

2324 Windcharm St

2324 Windcharm StHerndon, VA 20171
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arpina Valley
3 Bedroom Apartments

Arpina Valley

2631 River Birch RdHerndon, VA 20171
close
View Me
The Point at Rise
Rent Specials
$1,874 - $3,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Rise

11830 Sunrise Valley DrReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edmund
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $5,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edmund

2025 Fulton PlReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arbor at Halley Rise
Rent Specials
$2,036 - $5,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,036 - $5,004
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arbor at Halley Rise

11990 Heafield WayReston, VA 20191
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2208 Cocquina Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

6 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2208 Cocquina Dr

RestonVA20191
property at 2204 Westcourt Ln

$1,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,825

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2204 Westcourt Ln, Unit 105, Unit 105

2204 Westcourt Ln
HerndonVA20170
property at 11803 Breton Ct

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

11803 Breton Ct, Unit 32C, Unit 32C

11803 Breton Ct
RestonVA20191

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 20171 ZIP Code Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in 20171?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in 20171 with Washer/Dryer is at Elevate listed at $499.