Luxury Apartments for Rent in Lake Ridge, VA (76 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Lake Ridge with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 11337 Cromwell Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11337 Cromwell Ct

Lake RidgeVA22192
close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Stoney Ridge
$1,550 - $8,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $8,058
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Stoney Ridge

14397 Westminister LnWoodbridge, VA 22193
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $3,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,991
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $3,016
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,732 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,732 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $3,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,228
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,332
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,858 - $6,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $6,159
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,858 - $6,172
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,969
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodbridge Station
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $3,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,048 - $3,028
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Station

1400 Eisenhower CirWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 1821 Cedar Cove Way

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1821 Cedar Cove Way

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 13566 Bentley Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13566 Bentley Cir

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 14162 Cuddy Loop

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14162 Cuddy Loop

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 14363 Berkshire Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14363 Berkshire Dr

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 3290 Gina Pl

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3290 Gina Pl

WoodbridgeVA22193

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 4240 Embassy Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4240 Embassy Dr

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 3390 Longbow Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3390 Longbow Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 13317 Hillendale Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13317 Hillendale Dr

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 3390 Longbow Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3390 Longbow Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 4323 Kentland Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4323 Kentland Dr

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 14118 Carmody Pl

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14118 Carmody Pl

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 1647 Hylton Ave

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1647 Hylton Ave

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 12212 Densmore Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12212 Densmore Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 4683 Joanna Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4683 Joanna Ct

WoodbridgeVA22193

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 12921 Freestone Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12921 Freestone Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 13307 Smoketown Rd

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13307 Smoketown Rd

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 13307 Smoketown Rd

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13307 Smoketown Rd

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 3951 Hartlake St

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3951 Hartlake St

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 4686 Joanna Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4686 Joanna Ct

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 12735 Lighthouse Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12735 Lighthouse Ln

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 2916 Cantania Pl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2916 Cantania Pl

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 12109 Stallion Ct

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 19

12109 Stallion Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 14600 Featherstone Gate Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 11823 Limoux Pl

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 19

11823 Limoux Pl

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 11570 Hill Meade Ln

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent