Apartments for Rent in the West Lochwood Neighborhood of Lakewood, CO (86 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $2,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,782
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,810
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Bear Creek

10025 W Dartmouth AveLakewood, CO 80227
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edelweiss Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edelweiss Apartments

998 S Miller WayLakewood, CO 80226
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $3,586
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $2,174
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,174

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $2,174
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines Apartments

148 S Zang WayLakewood, CO 80228
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Square Apartments

13050 W Cedar DrLakewood, CO 80228
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Mountain Vista
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $1,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountain Vista

474 S Wright StLakewood, CO 80228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,664 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 756 S Bristol St

$3,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

756 S Bristol St

LakewoodCO80228
property at 2712 S Cole Ct

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2712 S Cole Ct

LakewoodCO80228
property at 1828 S Ammons St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1828 S Ammons St, Unit C, Unit C

1828 S Ammons St
LakewoodCO80232
property at 1753 S Carr St

$3,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,515

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1753 S Carr St

LakewoodCO80232

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 361 S Estes St

$1,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540

Total Monthly Price
$1,540

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

361 S Estes St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 12121 W Nevada Dr

$1,161

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,161

Total Monthly Price
$1,161

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12121 W Nevada Dr

LakewoodCO80228
property at 9728 W Cornell Pl

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

9728 W Cornell Pl

LakewoodCO80227
property at 212 S Carr St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

212 S Carr St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 954 S Miller St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

954 S Miller St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 290 S Hoyt St

$1,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540

Total Monthly Price
$1,540

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

290 S Hoyt St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 1517 S Owens St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1517 S Owens St

LakewoodCO80232
property at 10960 W Florida Ave

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

10960 W Florida Ave

LakewoodCO80232
property at 1142 S Owens St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1142 S Owens St

LakewoodCO80232
property at 1708 S Lee St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1708 S Lee St

LakewoodCO80232
property at 10410 W Jewell Ave

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 6

10410 W Jewell Ave

LakewoodCO80232
property at 903 S Simms St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

903 S Simms St

LakewoodCO80228
property at 969 S Miller Way

$2,411

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,411

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

969 S Miller Way

LakewoodCO80226
property at 12480 W Nevada Pl

$1,599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,599

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12480 W Nevada Pl

LakewoodCO80228
property at 12368 W Nevada Pl

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12368 W Nevada Pl

LakewoodCO80228
property at 12484 W Nevada Pl

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12484 W Nevada Pl

LakewoodCO80228
property at 10117 Morrison Rd

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10117 Morrison Rd

LakewoodCO80227
property at 1662 S Deframe St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1662 S Deframe St

LakewoodCO80228
property at 141 S Zang Way

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 9

141 S Zang Way

LakewoodCO80228
property at 351 S Estes St

$1,599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,599

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

351 S Estes St

LakewoodCO80226

West Lochwood, Lakewood, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.