
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Outlying LA County Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (1,563 Rentals) Page 9 of 32
The most luxurious Apartments in the Outlying LA County area of Lancaster with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Margate Apartments

247 West Verdugo

Natick Park South

13112 Valleyheart Dr

The Foothills at Eaton Canyon

6200 Kester Ave Apartments

The Pointe at Warner Center

St. Charles Oaks Apartments

211 West Verdugo

Total Monthly Price
720 Louise Apartments

Magnolia Glen Apartments

Total Monthly Price
A & J Investments

Regency Gardens

Wilbur Oaks Apartments

NOHO 55 Luxury Living

Holiday Manor

14827 Victory

Woodlake Apartments

2021 Peyton

13429 Vanowen St

Avalon Thousand Oaks Plaza

The Strohm Building

Lassen Village Apartments

Total Monthly Price
City Place

Legado Encino

Horace Heidt Estates

430 South Niagara Street

4250 Coldwater Canyon

The Knolls

Total Monthly Price
Villas of Pasadena

White Oak Terrace Apartments

Eleve

Charter Oaks Apartments

Capri Burbank

Executive House

Parc St. Clair West

Thistle

Superior Place Apartments

4642 Willis Ave

The Villagio

600 Olive

1920 Peyton Ave

1140 Winchester

Addison Apartments

5015 Kester Ave

Citronia Luxe Towers Apartments

Balboa Court

Riverside Regency

The Village at Granada Hills
Outlying LA County, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Outlying LA County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outlying LA County Studio Apartments | $2,045 | $850 | $10,000+ |
| Outlying LA County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,435 | $850 | $6,100 |
| Outlying LA County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,077 | $966 | $8,732 |
| Outlying LA County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,625 | $1,363 | $10,000+ |
| Outlying LA County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,089 | $1,303 | $6,800 |
| Outlying LA County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $6,199 | $5,999 | $6,400 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 1563 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Outlying LA County Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Outlying LA County
How much are Studio apartments in Outlying LA County?
There are currently 7,970 Studio Apartments in Outlying LA County with rent ranges from $850 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,045.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Outlying LA County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Outlying LA County ranges from $850 to $6,100 with an average monthly rent of $2,435.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Outlying LA County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Outlying LA County range from $966 to $8,732. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,077.
How expensive are Outlying LA County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,813 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Outlying LA County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,363 to $10,941 - averaging $3,625 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.