Apartments for Rent in the Angel Park Lindell Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV with Swimming Pool (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $3,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Rock Springs

1501 Rock Springs DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avondale
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $2,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola West Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola West Vegas

6661 Silverstream AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Escena
Rent Specials
$1,317 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,206 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escena

8301 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Del Rey
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,212 - $1,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Del Rey

6701 Del Rey AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Summerhill Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerhill Pointe Apartments

9501 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,586 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,199
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Logan at Charleston
$1,389 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,291 - $2,247
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $2,345
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Logan at Charleston

7001 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $4,308
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $4,099
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,282 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,282 - $1,580
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Layne at Peccole Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,663 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Layne at Peccole Ranch

9599 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Redwood Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,152
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,190
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redwood Gardens

1200 Redwood StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Apartments

8400 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 1652 Sand Canyon Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1652 Sand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 924 Falconhead Ln

$1,100

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

924 Falconhead Ln

Las VegasNV89128

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

property at 7712 Himalayas Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7712 Himalayas Ave, Unit 202, Unit 202

7712 Himalayas Ave
Las VegasNV89128
property at 2312 Glenbrook Way

$10,400

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,400

Total Monthly Price
$10,400

6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2312 Glenbrook Way

Las VegasNV89117
property at 1468 Little Spring Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1468 Little Spring Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1208 Fascination St

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1208 Fascination St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 311 Brookside Ln

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

311 Brookside Ln, Unit B, Unit B

311 Brookside Ln
Las VegasNV89107
property at 1401 Sycamore Spring Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1401 Sycamore Spring Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1401 Seward St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1401 Seward St, Unit 103, Unit 103

1401 Seward St
Las VegasNV89128

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 1909 Mountain Hills Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1909 Mountain Hills Ct, Unit 205, Unit 205