Apartments for Rent in the Angel Park Lindell Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV Under $2,000 (93 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $3,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Rock Springs

1501 Rock Springs DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avondale
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $2,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola West Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola West Vegas

6661 Silverstream AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Escena
Rent Specials
$1,317 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,206 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escena

8301 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Del Rey
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,212 - $1,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Del Rey

6701 Del Rey AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Summerhill Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerhill Pointe Apartments

9501 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,586 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,199
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Logan at Charleston
$1,389 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,291 - $2,247
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $2,345
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Logan at Charleston

7001 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $4,308
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $4,099
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,282 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,282 - $1,580
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Layne at Peccole Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,663 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Layne at Peccole Ranch

9599 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Redwood Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,152
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,190
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redwood Gardens

1200 Redwood StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Apartments

8400 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 924 Falconhead Ln

$1,100

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

924 Falconhead Ln

Las VegasNV89128

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 8225 Diamond Star Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8225 Diamond Star Ct

Las VegasNV89145
property at 1468 Little Spring Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1468 Little Spring Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1204 Observation Dr

$1,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,285

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1204 Observation Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1012 Eugene Cernan St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1012 Eugene Cernan St

Las VegasNV89145

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1360 Pacific Terrace Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1360 Pacific Terrace Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 704 Peachy Canyon Cir

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

704 Peachy Canyon Cir

Las VegasNV89144
property at 7600 Vista Hills Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7600 Vista Hills Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7649 Sierra Paseo Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7649 Sierra Paseo Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1205 Dusty Creek St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1205 Dusty Creek St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8301 Boseck Dr

$1,897

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897

Total Monthly Price
$1,897

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8301 Boseck Dr

Las VegasNV89145
property at 7217 Sun Cove Cir

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7217 Sun Cove Cir

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1244 Strike Jumper Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1244 Strike Jumper Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 249 Jon Belger Dr

$1,845

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

249 Jon Belger Dr

Las VegasNV89145
property at 1109 Milpas Ln

$1,845

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,845

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1109 Milpas Ln

Las VegasNV89134

Angel Park Lindell, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator