3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the South Shores Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (101 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,496 - $2,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,198 - $2,153
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,268 - $2,223
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

St. Lucia Apartment Homes

2150 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89128
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $5,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,945 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,199
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $3,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,074 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7805 Montalvo Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

7805 Montalvo Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1652 Sand Canyon Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1652 Sand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2317 Homeland St

$2,420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,420

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2317 Homeland St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 909 Ortega Hill

$2,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120

Total Monthly Price
$2,120

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

909 Ortega Hill

Las VegasNV89134

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 3372 Epson St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

3372 Epson St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8733 Country View Ave

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

8733 Country View Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8717 Blooming Sand Ave

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,410
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8717 Blooming Sand Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 9309 Leaping Lilly Ave

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9309 Leaping Lilly Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8225 Diamond Star Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8225 Diamond Star Ct

Las VegasNV89145
property at 7904 Turtle Island Ct

$2,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7904 Turtle Island Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 6533 Chilton Ct

$2,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,120

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6533 Chilton Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 1613 Fig Palm Ct

$2,159

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,159

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1613 Fig Palm Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1613 Fig Palm Ct

$2,159

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,159

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1613 Fig Palm Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 3301 Hyannis Cir

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3301 Hyannis Cir

Las VegasNV89129

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 104 Escada Ln

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

104 Escada Ln

Las VegasNV89145
property at 1724 Villa Vista Way

$2,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,065

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1724 Villa Vista Way

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1468 Little Spring Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1468 Little Spring Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2212 Silver Pine Dr

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2212 Silver Pine Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 1310 Silver Sierra St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1310 Silver Sierra St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1020 Allure Dr

$1,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745

Total Monthly Price
$1,745

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1020 Allure Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8144 Hydra Ln

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8144 Hydra Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7604 Almeria St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

7604 Almeria St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 6612 Woodsworth Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6612 Woodsworth Ave

Las VegasNV89108

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 6472 Burlwood Way

$1,837

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,837

Total Monthly Price
$1,837

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6472 Burlwood Way

Las VegasNV89108
property at 6492 Lombard Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6492 Lombard Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 1244 Strike Jumper Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1244 Strike Jumper Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 1205 Dusty Creek St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1205 Dusty Creek St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7649 Sierra Paseo Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7649 Sierra Paseo Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7600 Vista Hills Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7600 Vista Hills Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8456 Indigo Sky Ave

$1,952

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,952

Total Monthly Price
$1,952

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8456 Indigo Sky Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8025 Hurricane Cove Ct

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8025 Hurricane Cove Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8848 Hampton Green Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8848 Hampton Green Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 112 Golf Course St

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

112 Golf Course St

Las VegasNV89145

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

South Shores, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Largest Available South Shores 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the South Shores area of Las Vegas, NV is found at Rainbow Highlands and is listed at 1,390 square feet priced from $1,695. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Rainbow HighlandsPlan D+1,390 Sq Ft$1,695
San Moritz and Angel Point ApartmentsC-1 (3 bedroom 2 bath)1,374 Sq Ft$1,895
Parc West ApartmentsThe Harrison1,355 Sq Ft$1,876
Xander 39003A Renovation 31,320 Sq Ft$1,891
EstanciaThree Bedroom1,262 Sq Ft$1,828
The Met Las Vegas3A Renovation 21,211 Sq FtCall for Rates
Bacaro at South ShoreSeahorse1,189 Sq Ft$1,685
Bella Solara Apartment HomesC11,155 Sq Ft$1,799

Cheapest Available South Shores 3 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit South Shores of Las Vegas, NV is the 3A Model starting from $1,628 at The Met Las Vegas. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in South Shores is currently $1,773. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
The Met Las Vegas3A$1,628