Cheap Apartments for Rent in the South Shores Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV from $900 (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the South Shores area of Las Vegas.

close
View Me
THE GROVE
$1,072 - $1,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,541
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,638
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE GROVE

2901 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 924 Falconhead Ln

$1,100

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

924 Falconhead Ln

Las VegasNV89128
close
View Me
Bloom Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $1,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,851

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom Apartment Homes

7075 W Gowan RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,217 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,074 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola West Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola West Vegas

6661 Silverstream AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
St. Lucia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,268 - $2,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,198 - $2,153
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,268 - $2,223
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Lucia Apartment Homes

2150 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 1204 Observation Dr

$1,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,285

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1204 Observation Dr

Las VegasNV89128
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,291 - $3,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,333 - $3,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2656 N Buffalo DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,336 - $2,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,928
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$1,336 - $2,064
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes

2500 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,348 - $2,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $2,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage Pointe

6500 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winterhaven Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $4,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,336 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winterhaven Senior Apartments

3300 Winterhaven StLas Vegas, NV 89108
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 6553 McRae Ave

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6553 McRae Ave

Las VegasNV89108
close
View Me
Radiance at Rock Springs
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $3,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Rock Springs

1501 Rock Springs DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $5,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,586 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,199
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7300 W Pirates Cove Rd

$1,075 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7300 W Pirates Cove Rd

Las VegasNV89145
property at 2209 James Bilbray Dr

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2209 James Bilbray Dr, Unit 101, Unit 101

2209 James Bilbray Dr
Las VegasNV89108

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1909 Villa Palms Ct

$1,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190

Total Monthly Price
$1,190

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1909 Villa Palms Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7730 Secret Shore Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7730 Secret Shore Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2101 Blue Breeze Dr

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2101 Blue Breeze Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 6500 W Lake Mead Blvd

$1,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6500 W Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89108
property at 311 Brookside Ln

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

311 Brookside Ln, Unit B, Unit B

311 Brookside Ln
Las VegasNV89107
close
View Me
Canyon Creek Villas
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Canyon Creek Villas

2700 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
close
View Me
Calypso
2 Bedroom Apartments

Calypso

6501 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
property at 900 Heavenly Hill Ct

$1,324

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,324

Total Monthly Price
$1,324

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

900 Heavenly Hill Ct

Las VegasNV89145

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 3151 N Soaring Gulls Dr

$1,325

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3151 N Soaring Gulls Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 3612 Shawn Reynolds Ct

$1,365