Luxury Apartments for Rent in the South Shores Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the South Shores area of Las Vegas with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Radiance at Rock Springs
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $3,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Rock Springs

1501 Rock Springs DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,333 - $3,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2656 N Buffalo DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $5,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winterhaven Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $4,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,336 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winterhaven Senior Apartments

3300 Winterhaven StLas Vegas, NV 89108
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,291 - $3,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,217 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,074 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Vintage Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,348 - $2,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $2,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage Pointe

6500 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7805 Montalvo Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

7805 Montalvo Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1652 Sand Canyon Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1652 Sand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7712 Himalayas Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7712 Himalayas Ave, Unit 202, Unit 202

7712 Himalayas Ave
Las VegasNV89128
property at 3013 Sungold Dr

$3,495

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

3013 Sungold Dr

Las VegasNV89134
property at 2121 Harbor Cliff Dr

$2,770

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,770

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2121 Harbor Cliff Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2317 Homeland St

$2,420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,420

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2317 Homeland St

Las VegasNV89128

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 8664 Raindrop Canyon Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8664 Raindrop Canyon Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8244 Bermuda Beach Dr

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8244 Bermuda Beach Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8717 Blooming Sand Ave

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,410
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8717 Blooming Sand Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 3600 N Tomsik St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3600 N Tomsik St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8413 White Shore Cir

$2,555

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,555

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8413 White Shore Cir

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8041 Hilliard Ave

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

8041 Hilliard Ave

Las VegasNV89128
property at 3301 Hyannis Cir

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3301 Hyannis Cir

Las VegasNV89129
property at 104 Escada Ln

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

104 Escada Ln

Las VegasNV89145
property at 3557 Grigio St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3557 Grigio St

Las VegasNV89129

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 6644 W Pepperidge Way

$2,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490

Total Monthly Price
$2,490

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

6644 W Pepperidge Way

Las VegasNV89108
property at 9430 Laguna Niguel Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9430 Laguna Niguel Dr

Las VegasNV89134
property at 7832 Blue Eagle Way

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7832 Blue Eagle Way

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2316 Chapman Hill Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2316 Chapman Hill Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2113 Desert Peak Rd

$2,549

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549

Total Monthly Price